Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09092/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special

Check the current running status of 09092/Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special which runs between GKP to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09092 / Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special(GKP - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 20 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 21 Apr 2021 04:47
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

23:06/22:25

23:08/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

00:26/23:50

00:31/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

02:00/02:00

02:30/02:30

30 min

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:25/05:25

05:27/05:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

08:15/08:15

08:20/08:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

08:48/08:48

08:50/08:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

09:50/09:50

10:00/10:00

10

On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

11:38/11:38

11:40/11:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

12:45/12:45

12:50/12:50

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

14:45/14:45

14:55/14:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:15/17:15

17:20/17:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

18:12/18:12

18:14/18:14

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:55/19:55

20:00/20:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

22:05/22:05

22:15/22:15

10

On Time

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:37/23:37

23:39/23:39

2

On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:50/02:50

03:00/03:00

10

On Time

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

05:05/05:05

05:12/05:12

7

On Time

3

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

07:37/07:37

07:39/07:39

2

On Time

3

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

08:30/08:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 13 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated 15 Apr 2021 08:25
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

origin/origin

/21:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:20/22:25

22:30/22:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

23:50/23:50

23:55/23:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

01:48/02:00

02:30/02:30

42 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:35/05:25

05:57/05:27

22 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

Update/08:15

08:20/08:20

26982890 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

Update/08:48

08:50/08:50

26982920 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

Update/09:50

10:00/10:00

26982990 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

Update/11:38

11:40/11:40

26983090 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

Update/12:45

12:50/12:50

26983160 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

14:45/14:45

15:07/14:55

22 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

16:12/15:48

16:14/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:46/17:15

17:51/17:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

18:39/18:12

18:40/18:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

19:47/19:55

20:00/20:00

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

20:57/20:58

21:00/21:00

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

21:38/22:05

22:15/22:15

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

23:35/23:37

23:40/23:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:55/02:50

03:06/03:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:55/05:05

05:13/05:12

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

07:49/07:37

07:51/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

08:24/08:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09092 / Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special

Station Arrival 2021-04-20 2021-04-13 2021-04-06 2021-03-30 2021-03-23 2021-03-16 2021-03-09
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 22:25 41 min -4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mau Junction (MAU) 23:50 36 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 02:00 0 min -11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 05:25 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 08:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Maihar (MYR) 08:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Damoh (DMO) 11:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saugor (SGO) 12:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 14:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vidisha (BHS) 15:48 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 17:15 0 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shujalpur (SJP) 18:12 0 min 27 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 19:55 0 min -7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 20:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:05 0 min -26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dahod (DHD) 23:37 0 min -1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:50 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 05:05 0 min -9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 07:37 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:30 0 min -5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Narasapur - Lingampalli Festival Special(07255) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02137) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti COVID-19 AC SF Special(02461) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:30 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Madurai Covid - 19 Special(06730) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 17:22 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Madurai Junction 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shramjeevi SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)(02391) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at 08:06 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special(06520) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special(05240) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Purnea Junction(PRNA) at on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Purnea Junction

  • Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special(02101) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Saharsa (Jansadharan) Festival Special(05532) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 17:45 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 64 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Barmer COVID - 19 AC Special(04805) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 11:31 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Barmer -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival