Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09044/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special

Check the current running status of 09044/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special which runs between BGKT to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09044 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special(BGKT - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:27 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

16:26/16:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:12/17:15

17:20/17:20

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

19:02/19:11

19:13/19:13

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

20:06/20:15

20:26/20:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

21:03/21:21

21:23/21:23

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:14/00:30

00:45/00:45

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:31/02:17

02:36/02:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

04:02/03:55

04:07/04:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

Update/05:08

05:11/05:11

27256301 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

06:55/06:46

06:58/06:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

07:26/07:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 15 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:33 16-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

16:26/16:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:21/17:15

17:35/17:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

19:08/19:11

19:13/19:13

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

20:15/20:15

20:25/20:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

21:05/21:21

21:23/21:23

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:22/00:30

00:49/00:45

27 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:36/02:17

02:40/02:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:05/03:55

04:10/04:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

05:14/05:08

05:16/05:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

06:59/06:46

07:03/06:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

07:30/07:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 08 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:56 09-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

16:25/16:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:18/17:15

17:25/17:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

18:43/19:11

19:13/19:13

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

20:14/20:15

20:25/20:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

21:09/21:21

21:23/21:23

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:03/00:30

00:50/00:45

47 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:20/02:17

02:27/02:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:58/03:55

04:05/04:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

05:18/05:08

05:20/05:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

07:06/06:46

07:09/06:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

07:39/07:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 01 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 07:30 02-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

16:29/16:25

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:17/17:17

17:26/17:22

9 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

18:43/19:19

19:14/19:21

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

20:22/20:25

20:32/20:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

Update/21:31

21:33/21:33

27257283 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:25/00:30

01:01/00:50

36 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:29/02:17

02:33/02:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:51/03:55

04:00/04:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

05:07/05:08

05:12/05:11

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

07:00/06:46

07:03/06:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

07:30/07:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 24 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 07:35 25-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

/16:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:40/17:17

17:48/17:22

8 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

19:10/19:19

19:21/19:21

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

20:22/20:25

20:36/20:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

21:15/21:31

21:33/21:33

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:03/00:30

00:50/00:50

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:24/02:17

02:30/02:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

04:00/03:55

04:05/04:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

05:15/05:08

05:17/05:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

07:02/06:46

07:05/06:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

07:33/07:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 17 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 07:43 18-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

16:26/16:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:21/17:17

17:24/17:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

18:54/19:19

19:21/19:21

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

20:23/20:25

20:35/20:35

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

21:13/21:31

21:33/21:33

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:05/00:30

00:55/00:50

50 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:18/02:17

02:29/02:22

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

04:04/03:55

04:10/04:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

05:13/05:08

05:15/05:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

07:11/06:46

07:15/06:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

07:43/07:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 10 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 07:35 11-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT)

origin/origin

16:27/16:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pali Marwar (PMY)

17:14/17:17

17:22/17:22

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jawai Bandh (JWB)

19:02/19:19

19:21/19:21

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Abu Road (ABR)

20:14/20:25

20:35/20:35

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Palanpur Junction (PNU)

21:18/21:31

21:33/21:33

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

00:05/00:30

00:52/00:50

47 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

02:17/02:17

02:24/02:22

5

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

03:55/03:55

04:02/04:00

5

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

05:08/05:08

05:13/05:11

3

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

06:46/06:46

06:52/06:50

4

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

07:35/07:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09044 / Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-22 2021-10-15 2021-10-08 2021-10-01 2021-09-24 2021-09-17 2021-09-10
Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) origin 1 min 1 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 1 min 2 min
Pali Marwar (PMY) 17:17 0 min 6 min 3 min 2 min 23 min 4 min 0 min
Jawai Bandh (JWB) 19:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Abu Road (ABR) 20:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 21:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 00:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:17 14 min 19 min 3 min 12 min 7 min 1 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 03:55 7 min 10 min 3 min 0 min 5 min 9 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 05:08 0 min 6 min 10 min 0 min 7 min 5 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 06:46 9 min 13 min 20 min 14 min 16 min 25 min 0 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 07:35 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special(05832) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special(01675) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-28 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special(05510) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special(09727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special(07273) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:13 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special(09007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction