Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09023/Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special

Check the current running status of 09023/Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special which runs between MMCT to BL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09023 / Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special(MMCT - BL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Valsad,BL
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 22:59 23-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

18:11/18:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dadar Western (DDR)

18:22/18:13

18:24/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:54/18:45

18:58/18:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Virar (VR)

19:24/19:13

19:26/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Vaitarna (VTN)

19:34/19:23

19:35/19:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Saphale (SAH)

19:43/19:32

19:45/19:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kelve Road (KLV)

19:51/19:39

19:52/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

20:00/19:48

20:02/19:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

20:11/20:00

20:12/20:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vangaon (VGN)

20:22/20:19

20:44/20:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

20:55/20:43

20:57/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Gholvad (GVD)

21:08/21:06

21:22/21:07

14 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Umargam Road (UBR)

21:32/21:38

21:39/21:39

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sanjan (SJN)

21:45/21:47

21:51/21:48

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bhilad (BLD)

22:05/21:59

22:06/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Karambeli (KEB)

Update/22:06

22:13/22:07

27208363 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:20/22:14

22:22/22:16

2

-

1

N.A

Udvada (UVD)

22:31/22:25

22:32/22:26

1

-

1

N.A

Pardi (PAD)

22:39/22:33

22:40/22:34

1

-

1

N.A

Atul (ATUL)

22:46/22:40

22:47/22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

23:11/23:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Valsad,BL
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 22:58 22-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

18:11/18:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dadar Western (DDR)

18:23/18:13

18:24/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:52/18:45

18:56/18:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Virar (VR)

19:21/19:13

19:23/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vaitarna (VTN)

19:32/19:23

19:32/19:24

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Saphale (SAH)

19:40/19:32

19:42/19:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kelve Road (KLV)

19:48/19:39

19:49/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

19:57/19:48

20:00/19:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

20:09/20:00

20:10/20:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vangaon (VGN)

20:20/20:19

21:04/20:20

44 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

21:18/20:43

21:19/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Gholvad (GVD)

21:30/21:06

21:34/21:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Umargam Road (UBR)

21:44/21:38

21:46/21:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sanjan (SJN)

21:53/21:47

21:54/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bhilad (BLD)

22:06/21:59

22:09/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Karambeli (KEB)

Update/22:06

22:14/22:07

27208364 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:21/22:14

22:23/22:16

2

-

1

N.A

Udvada (UVD)

22:32/22:25

22:33/22:26

1

-

1

N.A

Pardi (PAD)

22:40/22:33

22:41/22:34

1

-

1

N.A

Atul (ATUL)

22:47/22:40

22:48/22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

23:12/23:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Valsad,BL
  • Start Date 21 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 22:55 21-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

18:11/18:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dadar Western (DDR)

18:23/18:13

18:24/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:57/18:45

18:59/18:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 6

Virar (VR)

19:27/19:13

19:29/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Vaitarna (VTN)

19:38/19:23

19:39/19:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Saphale (SAH)

19:47/19:32

19:48/19:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Kelve Road (KLV)

19:55/19:39

19:56/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

20:05/19:48

20:06/19:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

20:15/20:00

20:16/20:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vangaon (VGN)

20:27/20:19

20:33/20:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

20:50/20:43

21:05/20:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Gholvad (GVD)

21:16/21:06

21:29/21:07

13 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Umargam Road (UBR)

21:39/21:38

21:41/21:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Sanjan (SJN)

21:49/21:47

21:50/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bhilad (BLD)

22:01/21:59

22:02/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Karambeli (KEB)

Update/22:06

22:09/22:07

27208359 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:15/22:14

22:18/22:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Udvada (UVD)

22:26/22:25

22:28/22:26

1

-

1

N.A

Pardi (PAD)

22:34/22:33

22:36/22:34

1

-

1

N.A

Atul (ATUL)

22:41/22:40

22:43/22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

23:06/23:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Valsad,BL
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 23:05 20-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

18:11/18:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dadar Western (DDR)

18:22/18:13

18:27/18:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:53/18:45

18:57/18:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Virar (VR)

19:24/19:13

19:26/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vaitarna (VTN)

19:35/19:23

19:36/19:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Saphale (SAH)

19:44/19:32

19:45/19:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kelve Road (KLV)

19:52/19:39

19:53/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

20:02/19:48

20:04/19:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

20:14/20:00

20:16/20:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vangaon (VGN)

20:26/20:19

20:51/20:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

21:03/20:43

21:05/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Gholvad (GVD)

21:18/21:06

21:26/21:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Umargam Road (UBR)

21:38/21:38

21:47/21:39

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Sanjan (SJN)

21:55/21:47

22:00/21:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bhilad (BLD)

22:11/21:59

22:12/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Karambeli (KEB)

Update/22:06

22:19/22:07

27208369 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:26/22:14

22:28/22:16

2

-

1

N.A

Udvada (UVD)

22:37/22:25

22:38/22:26

1

-

1

N.A

Pardi (PAD)

22:45/22:33

22:46/22:34

1

-

1

N.A

Atul (ATUL)

22:52/22:40

22:53/22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

23:17/23:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Valsad,BL
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 22:54 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

18:11/18:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dadar Western (DDR)

18:22/18:13

18:27/18:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:53/18:45

18:57/18:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 6

Virar (VR)

19:23/19:13

19:25/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vaitarna (VTN)

19:34/19:23

19:36/19:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Saphale (SAH)

19:42/19:32

19:44/19:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kelve Road (KLV)

19:49/19:39

19:53/19:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

20:01/19:48

20:03/19:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

20:12/20:00

20:14/20:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vangaon (VGN)

20:24/20:19

20:30/20:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

20:42/20:43

21:14/20:45

32 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Gholvad (GVD)

21:24/21:06

21:26/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Umargam Road (UBR)

21:34/21:38

21:39/21:39

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sanjan (SJN)

21:45/21:47

21:48/21:48

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhilad (BLD)

21:59/21:59

22:04/22:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Karambeli (KEB)

Update/22:06

22:11/22:07

27208361 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:18/22:14

22:20/22:16

2

-

1

N.A

Udvada (UVD)

22:29/22:25

22:30/22:26

1

-

1

N.A

Pardi (PAD)

22:37/22:33

22:38/22:34

1

-

1

N.A

Atul (ATUL)

22:44/22:40

22:45/22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

23:09/23:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Valsad,BL
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 22:51 18-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

18:12/18:10

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Dadar Western (DDR)

18:24/18:13

18:27/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

18:53/18:45

18:56/18:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Virar (VR)

19:27/19:13

19:28/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Vaitarna (VTN)

19:36/19:23

19:37/19:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Saphale (SAH)

19:44/19:32

19:45/19:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kelve Road (KLV)

19:51/19:39

19:52/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

20:00/19:48

20:01/19:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Boisar (BOR)

20:12/20:00

20:14/20:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vangaon (VGN)

20:21/20:19

21:12/20:20

51 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

21:22/20:43

21:23/20:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Gholvad (GVD)

21:32/21:06

21:34/21:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Umargam Road (UBR)

21:41/21:38

21:44/21:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sanjan (SJN)

21:51/21:47

21:52/21:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bhilad (BLD)

22:02/21:59

22:03/22:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Karambeli (KEB)

22:09/22:06

22:10/22:07

1

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:17/22:14

22:19/22:16

2

-

1

N.A

Udvada (UVD)

22:28/22:25

22:29/22:26

1

-

1

N.A

Pardi (PAD)

22:36/22:33

22:37/22:34

1

-

1

N.A

Atul (ATUL)

22:43/22:40

22:44/22:41

1

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

23:08/23:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09023 / Mumbai Central - Valsad Express Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-23 2021-09-22 2021-09-21 2021-09-20 2021-09-19 2021-09-18 2021-09-17
Mumbai Central (MMCT) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 1 min
Dadar Western (DDR) 18:13 9 min 10 min 10 min 9 min 9 min 11 min 9 min
Borivali (BVI) 18:45 9 min 7 min 12 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 6 min
Virar (VR) 19:13 11 min 8 min 14 min 11 min 10 min 14 min 12 min
Vaitarna (VTN) 19:23 11 min 9 min 15 min 12 min 11 min 13 min 12 min
Saphale (SAH) 19:32 11 min 8 min 15 min 12 min 10 min 12 min 13 min
Kelve Road (KLV) 19:39 12 min 9 min 16 min 13 min 10 min 12 min 13 min
Palghar (PLG) 19:48 12 min 9 min 17 min 14 min 13 min 12 min 13 min
Boisar (BOR) 20:00 11 min 9 min 15 min 14 min 12 min 12 min 11 min
Vangaon (VGN) 20:19 3 min 1 min 8 min 7 min 5 min 2 min 5 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 20:43 12 min 35 min 7 min 20 min 0 min 39 min 21 min
Gholvad (GVD) 21:06 2 min 24 min 10 min 12 min 18 min 26 min 10 min
Umargam Road (UBR) 21:38 0 min 6 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Sanjan (SJN) 21:47 0 min 6 min 2 min 8 min 0 min 4 min 2 min
Bhilad (BLD) 21:59 6 min 7 min 2 min 12 min 0 min 3 min 2 min
Karambeli (KEB) 22:06 6 min 7 min 2 min 12 min 4 min 3 min 2 min
Vapi (VAPI) 22:14 6 min 7 min 1 min 12 min 4 min 3 min 2 min
Udvada (UVD) 22:25 6 min 7 min 1 min 12 min 4 min 3 min 2 min
Pardi (PAD) 22:33 6 min 7 min 1 min 12 min 4 min 3 min 2 min
Atul (ATUL) 22:40 6 min 7 min 1 min 12 min 4 min 3 min 2 min
Valsad (BL) 23:05 6 min 7 min 1 min 12 min 4 min 3 min 2 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT)(05615) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 23:55 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central SF Special(04694) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 17:45 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Special(02288) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi)(01463) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at 09:57 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Wainganga SF Festival Special(02252) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Nandan Kanan Special(02816) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Puri 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pratap Special Fare SF Special(02495) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT)(02833) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:27 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Hosur - Baiyyappanahalli MEMU Special(06260) Departed from Hosur(HSRA) at 12:00 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Baiyyappanahalli 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nidadavolu - Narasapur DEMU Special(07674) Departed from Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) at 11:47 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival