Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08628/

Check the current running status of 08628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08628 / Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 May 2021 18:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

05:45

-

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

06:50

06:52

2

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

07:12

07:14

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

07:45

07:50

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mahuda Junction (MHQ)

08:47

08:49

2

-

1

N.A

Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

09:20

09:22

2

-

1

N.A

Santaldih (SNTD)

09:29

09:31

2

-

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

10:10

10:20

10

-

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

11:04

11:06

2

-

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

12:33

12:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:06

13:08

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

15:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sadulpur - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special(04763) Departed from Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) at 12:20 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Silchar Express Special(05663) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Silchar -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauli SF Special(02087) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Puri 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special(06054) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 15:00 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Madurai Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satyagraha Express Special(05274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 17:30 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Raxaul Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Special(03025) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 12:36 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Bhopal Junction -23 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Festival Special(07230) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Secunderabad Clone Special(02788) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -21 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan COVID - 19 Special(02656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Khagaria DEMU Special(03476) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at 17:24 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Khagaria Junction(KGG) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Khagaria Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival