Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08628/

Check the current running status of 08628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08628 / Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 21 Apr 2021 12:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin

05:45

-

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

06:50

06:52

2

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

07:12

07:14

2

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

07:45

07:50

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

08:18

08:20

2

-

1

N.A

Mahuda Junction (MHQ)

08:47

08:49

2

-

1

N.A

Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

09:20

09:22

2

-

1

N.A

Santaldih (SNTD)

09:29

09:31

2

-

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

10:10

10:20

10

-

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

11:04

11:06

2

-

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

12:33

12:35

2

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

13:06

13:08

2

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

15:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express Special(06530) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at 05:02 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -27 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Covid - 19 Special (PT)(01077) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)(02547) Departed from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 22:10 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -40 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Special (PT)(02170) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Special(09715) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 21:06 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Gomti Nagar 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kutch SF Special(09456) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at 20:16 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Solapur - Hassan Express Special (PT)(01311) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Hassan Junction(HAS) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Hassan Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City COVID - 19 SF Special(02998) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Jhalawar City•(JLWC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Jhalawar City• -23 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Special(02268) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 12:40 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Puducherry Festival Special(02898) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Puducherry -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival