Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08624/

Check the current running status of 08624/Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08624 / Hatia - Islampur Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Hatia,HTE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Sep 2022 20:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hatia (HTE)

origin

19:25

-

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

19:40

19:50

10

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

20:55

21:00

5

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

22:10

22:15

5

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

22:51

22:53

2

-

1

N.A

Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (GMO)

23:25

23:35

10

-

1

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

23:50

23:52

2

-

1

N.A

Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

00:11

00:13

2

-

2

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

00:47

00:50

3

-

2

N.A

Paharpur (PRP)

01:45

01:47

2

-

2

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

03:45

04:05

20

-

2

N.A

Makhdumpur Gaya (MDE)

04:30

04:32

2

-

2

N.A

Jehanabad (JHD)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Nadaul (NDU)

05:07

05:09

2

-

2

N.A

Taregna (TEA)

05:19

05:21

2

-

2

N.A

Nadwan (NDW)

05:29

05:31

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

06:40

06:42

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

07:15

07:17

2

-

2

N.A

Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Hilsa (HIL)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Ekangarsarai (EKR)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Islampur (IPR)

09:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-09-23 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 300 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)(19269) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-09-23 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thirukkural SF Express (PT)(12641) Departed from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at on 2022-09-23 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaishali SF Express (PT)(12554) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:40 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:43 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Dehradun Express (PT)(14317) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail(11124) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paschim SF Express (PT)(12925) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gurumukhi SF Express(12326) Departed from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 364 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn.Express (PT)(16093) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER