Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07488/

Check the current running status of 07488/Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07488 / Visakhapatnam - Tirupati AC Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Feb 2020 14:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

19:30

-

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

20:00

20:02

2

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:48

22:50

2

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

23:25

23:26

1

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

23:50

23:52

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

00:40

00:50

10

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

02:30

02:32

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

04:00

04:02

2

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

07:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(12880) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 07:15 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)(12833) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 81 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express (PT)(12741) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 98 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gitanjali Express (PT)(12859) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 06:07 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Siuri Intercity Express(13053) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 08:37 on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Siuri(SURI) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Before Arrived Siuri -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express(12015) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:05 on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Daurai(DOZ) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Daurai 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at 10:28 on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(12893) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Bolangir(BLGR) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Bolangir 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Itwari - Bilaspur InterCity Express(12856) Departed from Itwari Junction(ITR) at on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express(12680) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 06:15 on 2020-02-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival