Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07016/

Check the current running status of 07016/Visakha Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07016 / Visakha Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Sep 2022 21:07
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin

16:50

-

-

1

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

18:24

18:25

1

-

1

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

20:31

20:32

1

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

22:20

22:40

20

-

1

N.A

Gudivada Junction (GDV)

23:39

23:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kaikaluru (KKLR)

00:14

00:15

1

-

2

N.A

Akividu (AKVD)

00:29

00:30

1

-

2

N.A

Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

00:49

00:50

1

-

2

N.A

Tanuku (TNKU)

01:29

01:30

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

02:07

02:10

3

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

02:48

02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

03:37

03:40

3

-

2

N.A

Elamanchili (YLM)

04:07

04:10

3

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

04:33

04:40

7

-

2

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

06:38

06:40

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:15

07:35

20

-

2

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

07:51

07:53

2

-

2

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

08:07

08:09

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

08:40

08:45

5

-

2

N.A

Chipurupalle (CPP)

09:10

09:12

2

-

2

N.A

Ponduru (PDU)

09:30

09:32

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

09:48

09:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tilaru (TIU)

10:05

10:07

2

-

2

N.A

Kotabommali (KBM)

10:19

10:21

2

-

2

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

10:33

10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

11:25

11:27

2

-

2

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

11:51

11:53

2

-

2

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

12:06

12:08

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

12:27

12:32

5

-

2

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

12:47

12:49

2

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

13:32

13:34

2

-

2

N.A

Nirakarpur (NKP)

14:09

14:11

2

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

14:31

14:36

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

15:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chamundi Express(16216) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express(22929) Departed from Dahanu Road(DRD) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Vadodara Junction

  • Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express(16306) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Sindhudurg Express(10106) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Diva Junction(DIVA) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Diva Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garudadri Express(16203) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:30 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-09-23 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 300 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express (PT)(19269) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-09-23 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 152 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thirukkural SF Express (PT)(12641) Departed from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at on 2022-09-23 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaishali SF Express (PT)(12554) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 20:40 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:43 on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-09-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival