Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special

Check the current running status of 07009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special which runs between BIDR to HYB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07009 / Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special(BIDR - HYB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bidar,BIDR
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bidar (BIDR)

origin

06:50

-

-

1

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kohir Deccan (KOHR)

07:26

07:27

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

08:25

08:27

2

-

1

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sanathnagar (SNF)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

09:39

09:40

1

-

1

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

10:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar,BIDR
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bidar (BIDR)

origin

06:50

-

-

1

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kohir Deccan (KOHR)

07:26

07:27

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

08:25

08:27

2

-

1

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sanathnagar (SNF)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

09:39

09:40

1

-

1

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

10:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar,BIDR
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bidar (BIDR)

origin

06:50

-

-

1

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kohir Deccan (KOHR)

07:26

07:27

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

08:25

08:27

2

-

1

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sanathnagar (SNF)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

09:39

09:40

1

-

1

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

10:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar,BIDR
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bidar (BIDR)

origin

06:50

-

-

1

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kohir Deccan (KOHR)

07:26

07:27

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

08:25

08:27

2

-

1

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sanathnagar (SNF)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

09:39

09:40

1

-

1

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

10:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar,BIDR
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bidar (BIDR)

origin

06:50

-

-

1

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kohir Deccan (KOHR)

07:26

07:27

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

08:25

08:27

2

-

1

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sanathnagar (SNF)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

09:39

09:40

1

-

1

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

10:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar,BIDR
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bidar (BIDR)

origin

06:50

-

-

1

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kohir Deccan (KOHR)

07:26

07:27

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

08:25

08:27

2

-

1

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sanathnagar (SNF)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

09:39

09:40

1

-

1

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

10:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bidar,BIDR
  • Start Date 09 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bidar (BIDR)

origin

06:50

-

-

1

N.A

Zahirabad (ZB)

07:16

07:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kohir Deccan (KOHR)

07:26

07:27

1

-

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

08:25

08:27

2

-

1

N.A

Shankarpalli (SKP)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Sanathnagar (SNF)

09:34

09:35

1

-

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

09:39

09:40

1

-

1

N.A

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

10:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 07009 / Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Special

Station Arrival 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-09 2021-05-08
Bidar (BIDR) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Zahirabad (ZB) 07:16 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kohir Deccan (KOHR) 07:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 08:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shankarpalli (SKP) 08:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lingampalli (LPI) 09:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sanathnagar (SNF) 09:34 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Begumpet (BMT) 09:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) 10:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special(05505) Departed from Asanpur Kupha Halt(APKH) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Saraigarh Jn(SRGR) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Saraigarh Jn

  • Baidyanathdham - Jasidih MEMU Special(03566) Departed from BAIDYANATHDHAM(BDME) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Jasidih Junction(JSME) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Jasidih Junction

  • Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special(03431) Departed from Sahibganj(SBG) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Jamalpur Junction

  • Kalka - Shimla Special(04529) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Shimla(SML) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Shimla 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rupasi Bangla SF Special(02211) Departed from Santragachi Junction(SRC) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Purulia Junction -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purulia - Howrah SF Special(02228) Departed from Purulia Junction(PRR) at 05:30 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special(09101) Departed from Virar(VR) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Bharuch Junction(BH) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Bharuch Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat)(03012) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Valsad - Puri COVID - 19 Special(09209) Departed from Valsad(BL) at 20:10 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Puri 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special(08238) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:10 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction