Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06868/

Check the current running status of 06868/Madurai - Villupuram Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06868 / Madurai - Villupuram Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 13:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madurai Junction (MDU)

origin

03:55

-

-

1

N.A

Sholavandan (SDN)

04:14

04:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kodaikanal Road (KQN)

04:28

04:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ambaturai (ABI)

04:44

04:45

1

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

05:05

05:10

5

-

1

N.A

Vaiyampatti (VPJ)

05:39

05:40

1

-

1

N.A

Manaparai (MPA)

05:58

06:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kolatur (KLS)

06:09

06:10

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

06:40

06:50

10

-

1

N.A

Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC)

07:00

07:01

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN)

07:06

07:07

1

-

1

N.A

Srirangam (SRGM)

07:13

07:15

2

-

1

N.A

Valadi (VLDE)

07:24

07:25

1

-

1

N.A

Lalgudi (LLI)

07:32

07:33

1

-

1

N.A

Pullambadi (PMB)

07:43

07:44

1

-

1

N.A

Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM)

07:49

07:50

1

-

1

N.A

Ariyalur (ALU)

08:19

08:20

1

-

1

N.A

Sendurai (SNDI)

08:34

08:35

1

-

1

N.A

Mathur (MTUR)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Pennadam (PNDM)

08:54

08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Town (VRT)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

09:40

10:05

25

-

1

N.A

Puvanur (PVN)

10:13

10:14

1

-

1

N.A

Ulundurpet (ULU)

10:23

10:24

1

-

1

N.A

Parikkal (PRKL)

10:33

10:34

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvennainallur (TVNL)

10:42

10:43

1

-

1

N.A

Kandambakkam (KDMD)

10:51

10:52

1

-

1

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

11:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhdham SF Express (PT)(12555) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Bathinda Junction(BTI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Bathinda Junction 58 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)(11123) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(12168) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at 10:10 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 50 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nandan Kanan Express(12816) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 07:32 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)(05337) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly City 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aranyak Express(12885) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Bhojudih Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brindavan Express(12639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:40 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express(13228) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express(12031) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction