Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06064/

Check the current running status of 06064/Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06064 / Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore SF COVID-19 Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Aug 2022 01:00
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

17:35

17:40

5

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

19:08

19:10

2

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

19:48

19:50

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

21:00

21:05

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

22:02

22:05

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

23:15

23:20

5

-

1

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Melmaruvathur (MLMR)

02:48

02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

04:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)(22642) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:51 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 254 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)(15603) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Ledo(LEDO) at destination on 2022-08-08 Status: Late Arrived Ledo 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express(13242) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at 23:56 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Banka Junction(BAKA) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Banka Junction

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12674) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Express (PT)(19037) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Barauni Junction

  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express(18248) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Repalle - Kacheguda Express (PT)(17626) Departed from Repalle(RAL) at 22:40 on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17629) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati - Jaisalmer SF Express(14804) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2022-08-07 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-08-09 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer