Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06041/

Check the current running status of 06041/Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06041 / Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station CHENNAI CENTRAL,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Sep 2022 08:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

origin

18:20

-

-

1

N.A

ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

21:47

21:52

5

-

1

N.A

SALEM JN (SA)

23:30

23:32

2

-

1

N.A

ERODE JN (ED)

00:35

00:45

10

-

2

N.A

TIRUPPUR (TUP)

01:22

01:24

2

-

2

N.A

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

02:19

02:24

5

-

2

N.A

PALAKKAD (PGT)

03:25

03:30

5

-

2

N.A

Thrissur City (TCR)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

06:23

06:25

2

-

2

N.A

ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)

07:15

07:20

5

-

2

N.A

Ernakulam Junction South (ERS)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19723) Departed from Phulera Junction(FL) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chemmozhi Express (PT)(16616) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 00:31 on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Mannargudi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (via Tirupati) (PT)(17248) Departed from Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hemkunt Express(14609) Departed from Rishikesh(RKSH) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mussoorie Express(14042) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamil Nadu Express(12622) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Grand Trunk Express (PT)(12615) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT)(22663) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-09-24 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Lucknow - New Delhi AC SF Express(12429) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 23:30 on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(20602) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central