Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02470/

Check the current running status of 02470/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02470 / Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly SF Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 03 Feb 2023 19:37
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

16:08

16:13

5

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

19:00

19:07

7

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

20:30

20:38

8

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

01:15

01:30

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

03:00

03:05

5

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:56

05:58

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:00

08:10

10

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

11:17

11:20

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

12:23

12:25

2

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:25

14:30

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

17:57

18:00

3

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:42

21:45

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

22:27

22:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

23:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via NSCB Jn. Gomoh) (PT)(12818) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2023-02-02 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2023-02-03 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail(11124) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2023-02-02 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2023-02-03 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(13174) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at 08:06 on 2023-02-02 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2023-02-03 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad)(17623) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2023-02-02 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2023-02-03 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express(18183) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2023-02-03 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-03 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express(16321) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at on 2023-02-03 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2023-02-03 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thirukkural SF Express (PT)(12641) Departed from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2023-02-03 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satyagraha Express(15274) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2023-02-02 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2023-02-03 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Jodhpur Express(14814) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 16:56 on 2023-02-02 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2023-02-03 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prasanti Express (PT)(18464) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 13:40 on 2023-02-02 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2023-02-03 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival