Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 02141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) which runs between LTT to PPTA Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02141 / Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)(LTT - PPTA) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhusaval Junction,BSL
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated 15 May 2021 10:40
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

23:35/23:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

23:56/23:52

23:59/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:20/00:22

00:25/00:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:59/02:50

03:04/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:53/03:53

03:56/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

05:52/05:38

05:54/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:16/06:20

06:25/06:25

9 min

On Time

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:55/10:55

11:05/11:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:45/14:45

14:55/14:55

10

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

18:10/18:10

18:15/18:15

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:25/00:25

00:35/00:35

10

On Time

3

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

01:11/01:11

01:13/01:13

2

On Time

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:56/01:56

01:58/01:58

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:44/02:44

02:46/02:46

2

On Time

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

3

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

03:50/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated 15 May 2021 03:50
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/23:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

23:56/23:52

00:00/23:55

-1436 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:20/00:22

00:25/00:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:44/02:50

02:55/02:55

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:42/03:53

03:55/03:55

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

05:58/05:38

06:00/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:24/06:20

06:32/06:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:56/10:55

11:06/11:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:23/14:45

14:55/14:55

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Satna Junction (STA)

18:17/18:10

18:24/18:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

21:08/21:18

21:30/21:20

22 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:21/00:25

00:35/00:35

14 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

01:12/01:11

01:13/01:13

1 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:58/01:56

02:00/01:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:43/02:44

02:46/02:46

3 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

03:25/03:15

03:27/03:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

03:49/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated 14 May 2021 03:38
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/23:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

23:56/23:52

00:00/23:55

-1436 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:26/00:22

00:31/00:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

03:00/02:50

03:03/02:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:50/03:53

03:55/03:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

05:58/05:38

06:00/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:24/06:20

06:36/06:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:47/10:55

11:05/11:05

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:28/14:45

14:55/14:55

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Satna Junction (STA)

17:20/18:10

18:15/18:15

55 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

21:10/21:18

21:20/21:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:17/00:25

00:35/00:35

18 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

01:11/01:11

01:13/01:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:53/01:56

01:58/01:58

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:42/02:44

02:47/02:46

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

03:21/03:15

03:24/03:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

03:37/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 11 May 2021
  • Last Updated 12 May 2021 03:40
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/23:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

23:56/23:52

23:59/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:19/00:22

00:25/00:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Nasik Road (NK)

02:52/02:50

02:57/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:58/03:53

04:02/03:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

05:58/05:38

06:00/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:27/06:20

06:32/06:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:54/10:55

11:07/11:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:51/14:45

14:58/14:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 5

Satna Junction (STA)

18:13/18:10

18:18/18:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

21:26/21:18

21:40/21:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:08/00:25

00:35/00:35

27 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

00:54/01:11

01:13/01:13

2

On Time

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:39/01:56

01:58/01:58

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:27/02:44

02:46/02:46

2

On Time

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

02:58/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

3

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

03:33/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 10 May 2021
  • Last Updated 12 May 2021 03:40
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

/23:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

23:56/23:52

23:59/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:19/00:22

00:26/00:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Nasik Road (NK)

02:48/02:50

02:55/02:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:46/03:53

03:55/03:55

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

05:51/05:38

05:53/05:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:18/06:20

06:28/06:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:37/10:55

11:05/11:05

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:28/14:45

14:55/14:55

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Satna Junction (STA)

17:56/18:10

18:16/18:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

21:00/21:18

21:20/21:20

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:08/00:25

00:35/00:35

27 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

01:10/01:11

01:13/01:13

3 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:51/01:56

01:58/01:58

7 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:47/02:44

02:49/02:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

03:23/03:15

03:27/03:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

03:39/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 09 May 2021
  • Last Updated 10 May 2021 03:37
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

23:35/23:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

23:56/23:52

23:59/23:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

00:21/00:22

00:25/00:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:59/02:50

03:03/02:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:59/03:53

04:03/03:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

05:56/05:38

06:00/05:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:24/06:20

06:35/06:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

10:53/10:55

11:05/11:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

14:43/14:45

14:55/14:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Satna Junction (STA)

17:42/18:10

18:15/18:15

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

20:59/21:18

21:20/21:20

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

00:24/00:25

00:35/00:35

11 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

01:10/01:11

01:13/01:13

2

On Time

3

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

01:55/01:56

01:58/01:58

2

On Time

3

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

02:43/02:44

02:46/02:46

2

On Time

3

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

03:14/03:15

03:17/03:17

2

On Time

3

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

03:49/03:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02141 / Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11 2021-05-10 2021-05-09 2021-05-08
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Thane (TNA) 23:52 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 00:22 -1 min -1 min 4 min -2 min -3 min -1 min 2 min
Nasik Road (NK) 02:50 9 min -5 min 10 min 2 min -2 min 9 min 5 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:53 0 min -10 min -2 min 5 min -6 min 6 min 6 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 05:38 14 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 13 min 18 min 16 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:20 -3 min 4 min 4 min 7 min -1 min 4 min -2 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 10:55 0 min 1 min -7 min 0 min -17 min -1 min -5 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 14:45 0 min -21 min -16 min 6 min -16 min -1 min -21 min
Satna Junction (STA) 18:10 0 min 7 min -49 min 3 min -14 min -27 min 8 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 21:18 0 min -9 min -8 min 8 min -18 min -19 min 17 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 00:25 0 min -3 min -8 min -17 min -17 min -1 min -1 min
Zamania (ZNA) 01:11 0 min 1 min 0 min -17 min -1 min -1 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 01:56 0 min 2 min -3 min -17 min -5 min -1 min -4 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 02:44 0 min 0 min -1 min -17 min 3 min -1 min -2 min
Danapur (DNR) 03:15 0 min 10 min 6 min -17 min 8 min -1 min 5 min
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) 03:50 0 min 0 min -12 min -17 min -10 min -1 min -14 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Special(09382) Departed from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 08:21 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Dahod(DHD) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Dahod 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Belagavi - Shedbal Express Special(07335) Departed from Belagavi(BGM) at 08:00 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Shedbal(SED) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Shedbal 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gaya - Patna MEMU Special(03212) Departed from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Nagda COVID-19 Special(09802) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 07:31 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Nagda Junction(NAD) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Nagda Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Kevadiya Jan Shatabdi SF Special(09247) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 07:57 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Kevadiya(KDCY) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Kevadiya

  • Borivali - Valsad MEMU Express Special(09085) Departed from Borivali(BVI) at 07:20 on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Valsad(BL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Valsad -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Special(02567) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazarduari Express Special(03113) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Lalgola 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Special(08027) Departed from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Asansol Junction(ASN) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Asansol Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Banka - Dumka DEMU Special(03442) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived DUMK