12565/66 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express

12565/66 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express Time Table and Route Map DBG/Darbhanga Junction – NDLS/New Delhi

Checking out some information related to how to access the superfast running train in between New Delhi and Darbhanga across the country? Bihar Sampark Kranti superfast is been running with train numbers 12565 and 12566, amongst which train 12562 heads from Darbhanga to New Delhi and 12566 in the reverse direction. To check on its time table, the best way is to get access online at IRCTC site or other platforms, and know about everything like the source and final junction, distance it has been covering, how much time it will take, halts within, any delay or something in its arrival and more. Having a look at the time table of the train will help not only in acknowledging about the details of the train but also make your travel related plans in the same train much easier. The average running speed of the superfast express is 55.42 km/hour. The total time span took by the train to cover the distance of 1164 kms is about 21 hours. And as per its time table been scheduled, train 12565 leaves Darbhanga every day at 08:35 hours and reaches New Delhi next day at 05:35 hours. Train 12566 leaves New Delhi every day at 02:15 hours and reaches Darbhanga next day at 11:25 hours.




12565/66 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast express

Finding online for some updated rail information related to superfast running express that is Bihar Sampark Kranti? This post will definitely give you an idea about the same and that too in a brief and concise way. Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast express is been running with two train numbers that are 12565 and 12566. Running in between New Delhi junction and Darbhanga junction, as per the route defined Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express crosses Lucknow, Charbagh, Chhapra, Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central around the country.

Train 12565 heads from Darbhanga to New Delhi and train 12566 runs from New Delhi to Darbhanga. Supposed to be reckoned among one of the most significant and famous trains running all across the nation, it is been equipped with 2 AC 3 tier, 2 AC 1st class cum AC 2 tier, 6 general unreserved, 1 AC 2 tier, 1 pantry car and 12 sleeper car class coaches. The coach composition can be changed at any time depending on the Indian Railways rules. The total distance that is going to be covered is 1164 kms. Train 12565 covers the journey in 21 hours of time with an average running speed of 55.42 km/hour and train 12566 covers the same in almost same time with the same running speed. The reversal of the express direction is been done at Samastipur junction and the fare includes a superfast surcharge as well.

Train 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast express leaves Darbhanga daily at 08:35 hours and reaches New Delhi at 05:35 hours next day. Train 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast express leaves New Delhi daily at 02:15 hours and reaches Darbhanga at 11:25 hours next day. The halts are at Lucknow, Kanpur Central, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Hajipur, Samastipur and Muzaffarpur. The punctuality and hygiene record of the express is good and in overall it has a decent track record in reaching station and leaving from there. Passengers in large numbers used to board this express thus it becomes mandatory to keep an eye on the number of seats available and book them on time whenever they are available. To check on the live running status, it could also be possible to keep an eye on the live running status of the express to make sure whether it is been running as per its schedule time or not and about other important train details and movement. It is preferable to always book tickets within time and have a safe and hassle free journey. Also, people can opt to grab fresh and hot food e-catering delivery services from renowned e-caterers available serving up passengers in large numbers good food at affordable prices. So, get from them and have an enjoyable journey as well as travel. And do make sure to plan a bit in advance so that you can not only think of getting reservations on time but also stay away from any last minute hurdle.

An Insight to train 12565/66 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express

Checking online to grab some rail information related to superfast express Bihar Sampark Kranti running with two train numbers that is 12565 and 12566. Reckoned as an Indian daily based superfast running train, it is been running in between Darbhanga station and New Delhi station across the country. It used to cross the route via Gorakhpur, Chhapra, Charbagh, Lucknow, and Kanpur Central India. Train 12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti superfast express runs from Darbhanga to New Delhi whereas train 12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti superfast express runs in the opposite direction.

Considered among one of the most important and vital trains of the country, Bihar Sampark Kranti superfast express is been comprised with 2 AC 1st class cum AC 2 tier, 2 AC 3 tier, 1 AC 2 tier, 6 general unreserved coaches, 12 sleeper class and 1 pantry car services. As with most of the trains’ service coach composition rules, this could be amended all depending on the Indian Railways rules. The overall distance that needs to be covered is of 1164 km and train 12565 runs with an average speed of 55.42 km/hour and takes 21 hours in completing the journey and on the other hand, train 12566 runs with an average speed of 55.42 km/hour and takes exact 21 hours of time in completing the excursion. The express used to reverse its direction at Samastipur junction and as the train running speed is more than 55 km/hour the fare of the ticket includes an extra charge.

As defined in the time table and in accord to the schedule, train 12565 departs from Darbhanga junction on daily basis at 08:35 hours and reaches New Delhi next day at 05:35 hours. On the other side, train 12566 departs from New Delhi on daily basis at 02:15 hours and reaches Darbhanga junction next day at 11:25 hours. The stoppages in between the travel took by the train are Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gorakhpur junction, Siwan junction, Chhapra, Sonpur junction, Hajipur junction, Muzaffarpur junction, and Samastipur junction. The cleanliness record of the train is good and considering the punctuality and regularity of the train, it is simply excellent. The ticket availability in the express is not very good and it is advisable to look for tickets and plan out for the same in advance especially in case you need to travel in between these cities. Keep an eye on the running status of the train using Spot your train utility and check out its train information and movement from time to time and make sure whether it is been running on time or not. Aside from this, have an access to Indian Railways time table as well to know about the seat availability, and as per the availability, book them within time. It is always good to book tickets on time and plan in advance to travel in order to stay away from any last minute frustrations. Have a safe and enjoyable trip!

Coaches:
The 12565/12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express presently has 2 AC 1st Class cum AC 2 tier, 1 AC 2 tier, 1 AC 3 tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 General Unreserved coaches & 1 Pantry Car.
As with most train services in India, Coach Composition may be modily at the discretion of Indian Railways depending on demand.
Timetable:
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express leaves Darbhanga Junction 08:35 every day and reaches New Delhi05:35 the next day.
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express leaves New Delhi02:15 every day and reaches Darbhanga Junction 11:25 the next day.
Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 20h 55m
Halts: 9
Distance: 1164km
Avg Speed: 56km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express – 12565 Time Table and Route Map

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 08:25 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:15 09:35 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:50 16:05 15 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:48 22:58 10 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Bihar Sampark Kranti Express – 12566 Time Table and Route Map

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 14:15 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:28 07:33 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:45 10:06 21 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:15 destination destination 1

12565/66 Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express Coach Position Seat Map

Comprising of 24 coaches in total, it has been backed with sleeper coaches, AC 2 tier and 3 tier coaches, pantry car, general unreserved coaches and SLRs. In sleeper class coaches, the categorization in Bihar Sampark Kranti superfast express, the categorization is been done like from S1 to S13 and the seat number in S1 coaches fall under 9 to 15. If you can have a look at the same, the leftmost seat is under lower berth category, the middle number is in middle berth category and the right one is under upper berth category. The side seats number represent for side lower and side upper category. The A1 coach starts from 45 seat number and for HA1 and HA2 coach categorization, the seats are like at the aisle side. Checking out coach position seat map for train 12565 or 12566 is easy and first of all, acknowledge and ascertain about the right coach in which you are travelling and once you know the same, you can actually have a look at the same and get to know which seat has been reserved for you.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tire AC Coach(2A):- Seeking for updates related to second Tier AC coach position, seat map layout and coach position in the famous superfast running train that is Bihar Sampark Kranti express? Indeed, you will get here for sure. The superfast train runs in between New Delhi and Darbhanga across the country and operates with train numbers 12565 and 12566. In total, the train has 24 coaches in total including first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, general unreserved and sleeper class of coaches. To know more of the second tier AC coach in the superfast running train, it is better and efficient to do have a look out the seat map of the respective coach and know about the seating arrangement and everything in a clear way. There are 4 berths allocated in every cabin in the second tier AC coach and each one of them is been distinguished in different colour contrast. The berths comprising in the coach are lower berth, upper berth, side lower berth and side upper berth. There is a pantry car attached in the train and people can seek for hot and hygienic food meals in the train offered from the e-catering service provider at affordable prices. So, grab the bite of the same as per the convenience and have a safe and enjoyable travel. Also, do check out the seating layout and with the help of seat number, ascertain of the position to sit at the time of travel.

2a-a

Composite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA): Are you searching online regarding one of the new & different coach HA1 of Bihar Sampark Kranti superfast express? Did you booked your ticket in this train and you get your confirmed ticket in assigned coach HA1? If yes, then you are at right place where you will get & grab all such information related to the Composite AC Coach ‘HA’ of Bihar Sampark Kranti superfast express. So go through with the full detail of this article which is given in the below information & it is also advisable to check out the seat map of the same.

Bihar Sampark Kranti express running in between New Delhi and Darbhanga station across the country and operate with the 2 train numbers that is 12565 and 12566. During its whole the journey from Darbhanga (DBG) to New Delhi (NDLS) it covers the distance of 1168 km in overall 21 hours & 5 minutes approx.

Bihar Sampark Kranti express has total number of 24 coaches. On the ICF – CBC Rake sequence number 20 & 21 is the composite coach “HA1 & HA2” has been there. It is combination of 1st tier AC & 2 Tier AC coach layout. Most of the time it is generally attached in the last. In Bihar Sampark Kranti express also composite coach HA is the 4th & 5th last coach just next to the B1- 3rd tier coach. In this type of coach half of the berths are of AC 1 Tier whereas half of the berths are of AC 2 Tier in a single coach.

Third Tire AC coach/(3A): Looking out for information related to coach position seat map layout 3rd AC in the well known and recognized Bihar Sampark Kranti superfast train? If yes, here you will definitely get to know about the same. Planning to get tickets in the train in third AC coach? Want to travel in between New Delhi and Darbhanga or somewhere in between them? No matter whether you want to just get information related to third AC coach or you are looking for seats in the same, the key to everything is to simply check out the seat map of the same. It entails everything from the number of berths to class code to coach code to seat numbers and layout and so. Anyone who is been looking for the seat map even for the first time could easily make out the difference that which berth belongs to which category and the seat number you got reserved ticket into, is been assigned with which class of berth. Every berth has a different colour marked and the berths available to seat and sleep are 64 in total. Out of 24 coaches present in total in the superfast train, rake 18 belongs to 3rd AC class coach and it even has a pantry car attached with the train. Feel free to try out your delicious cuisine from e-catering service providers and have a safe and enjoyable travel.3a

Sleeper Class(SL): Want to acquire details related to coach position seat map layout sleeper class in the famous and superfast running train that is Sampark Kranti express? If yes, here you will get the relevant information for sure. Are you planning to travel in sleeper class in this superfast train? Running in between Darbhanga and New Delhi across the country, the superfast train operates with train numbers 12565 and 12566 as of now. In case you want to know about the coach position about the sleeper class, make sure to have a look at the seat map layout of the same and then grab details from there. In sleeper class coach, there are 5 kinds of berths available in the same including lower, middle and upper class berth, side lower and side upper class berth. The number of berths available in the sleeper coach is 72 in total to seat and to sleep. The class code of the same is SL and the coach code is S. Each berth in the coach is been colour distinguished and it is easier to make out the difference and locate the coach position in the coach with the help of seat number. Out of the 24 coaches available in the same, rake 4 to rake 16 belongs to sleeper class coach only. There is even a pantry car available in the coach and feel free to get your tickets on time and have a safe and smooth journey. sl

Unreserved Second Class Compartment(GS): Want to know about unreserved Second Class Compartment coach in Bihar Sampark Kranti superfast express? If yes, here you will come to know of the same. Do you have any plans to travel in between New Delhi and Darbhanga across the country or somewhere in en-route? The train runs from both ends with train numbers 12565 and 12566 at present. The train has 24 coaches at present and rake with numbers 2, 3, 22 and 23 belong to general unreserved class coaches. Just for the record, there is even a pantry car attached within the train. Feel free to try out fresh and hot e-catering food meal services in the train anytime as per the desire and convenience from Travel Khana at affordable prices. To get tickets in unreserved class coach, people need to take them from the railway station counter only. So make sure to always reach the station on time and get the tickets from the counter. Aside from this, if you are travelling in other coach and want to know of the coach position in the same, do have a look at the seat map coach layout of the same and grab details from there. The seat number helps in locating the right coach position and location in the train. Safe journey!

Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR): Want to get information about Seating cum Luggage Rake (SLR) in the superfast running train, BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI SUPERFAST EXPRESS? The train is connecting New Delhi junction and Darbhanga junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 12565 and 12566. Belonging to East Central Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1174 km. The operating speed of the train is 55.86 km/hour and the travel time is of around 21 hours and 5 minutes. Looking for the train time of BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI SUPERFAST EXPRESS, at which it departs and reaches the destination station? In accord to the time table, train 12565 leaves from Darbhanga junction at 08:25 hours and reaches New Delhi at 05:30 hours on next day of travel. Train 12566 leaves from New Delhi junction at 14:15 hours and reaches Darbhanga junction at 11:15 hours, stopping by at 11 halts in between the travel. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached. Rake with numbers 1 and 24 belong to SLR – Seating cum luggage rake. The rake is divided into two portions, one in which luggage is been carried and used for transportation from one point to another and the another one is used for sitting for disabled people. To get the reservations in the same to travel, reach on station on time and buy the tickets from the rail counter.

Bihar Sampark Kranti seat availability:

Want to check out Bihar Sampark Kranti express seat availability? Well, here you will get to know about how to do the same. The train comprises 1A, 2A, 3A and SL classes of travel. It has been running on daily basis from Darbhanga to New Delhi. Once people select the train of which they want to check out seat availability and click, it will lead them to a status showing different columns covering date, classes of travel like 1A, 2A, 3A, or SL and whether on those particular dates seats are available or not. General quota is automatically been selected, but in case you have been travelling in some other quota including tatkal, ladies, premium tatkal, defence, foreign tourist, lower berth, Yuva, Duty Pass, handicapped or Parliament House, you can select the same from the drop down menu and then accordingly check and access whether the seats are available on the dates in which you have been planning and get accordingly the tickets. Have a safe travel!

Want to get an insight of Bihar Sampark Kranti Superfast Express fare Chart

as defined by railways? If yes, do read on the following and you will come to know of the same. The train is been categorized as a superfast train and runs in between New Delhi and Darbhanga across the country. It operates from both sides with train numbers 12565 and 12566. The superfast train has 24 coaches available in total including sleeper, AC 3 tier, AC 2 tier and first class AC. The fare in general quota that will be charged is Rs. 535 in sleeper, Rs. 1420 in AC 3 tier, Rs. 2050 in AC 2 tier and Rs. 3495 in AC first class. From a child, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 275 in sleeper, Rs. 715 in AC 3 tier, Rs. 1025 in AC 2 tier and Rs. 1755 in AC first class. From a senior citizen female, the fare that is applicable is Rs. 295 in sleeper, Rs. 755 in AC 3 tier, Rs. 1075 in AC 2 tier and Rs. 1820 in AC first class. From a senior citizen male, the fare that will be charged is Rs. 345 in sleeper, Rs. 890 in AC 3 tier, Rs. 1270 in AC 2 tier and Rs. 2155 in AC first class of travel.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *