About 22911/12 Shipra Express

Highlights of Shipra Express

No of Coaches Total – 21,  AC – 3, SL – 12, GN – 6
Pantry Car No
E-Catering Yes By TravelKhana.com
Avg. Running Status Average
Cleaning Poor
Ticket Availability Average
Passenger Safety Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

22911/Shipra Express, Indore to Kolkata Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
INDORE JN BG
origin
23:30
Origin
DEWAS
00:06
00:08
2 min
UJJAIN JN
00:50
01:10
20 min
SHUJALPUR
02:27
02:29
2 min
Bhopal Junction
04:00
04:10
10 min
Vidisha
04:48
04:50
2 min
Ganj Basoda
05:19
05:21
2 min
Bina Junction
06:20
06:25
5 min
KHURAI
06:50
06:52
2 min
SAUGOR
07:45
07:50
5 min
PATHARIA
08:31
08:33
2 min
DAMOH
08:57
09:00
3 min
KATNI
11:20
11:30
10 min
MAIHAR
12:28
12:30
2 min
SATNA
13:05
13:15
10 min
MANIKPUR JN
14:55
15:00
5 min
SHANKARGARH
15:39
15:41
2 min
CHEOKI
16:50
17:15
25 min
VINDHYACHAL
18:08
18:10
2 min
MIRZAPUR
18:25
18:30
5 min
CHUNAR
18:53
18:55
2 min
MUGHAL SARAI JN
19:55
20:10
15 min
BHABUA ROAD
20:54
20:55
1 min
SASARAM
21:28
21:29
1 min
DEHRI ON SONE
21:46
21:48
2 min
GAYA JN
22:58
23:03
5 min
KODERMA
00:14
00:16
2 min
PARASNATH
01:15
01:20
5 min
GOMOH JN
01:35
01:45
10 min
DHANBAD JN
02:57
03:02
5 min
ASANSOL JN
03:50
03:55
5 min
DURGAPUR
04:26
04:28
2 min
BURDWAN
05:21
05:25
4 min
HOWRAH JN
06:45
destination
Destination

22912/Shipra Express, Kolkata to Indore Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Stoppage Time
HOWRAH JN
origin
17:45
Origin
BURDWAN
19:05
19:10
5 min
DURGAPUR
19:52
19:54
2 min
ASANSOL JN
20:35
20:40
5 min
DHANBAD JN
22:17
22:22
5 min
GOMOH JN
22:51
23:01
10 min
PARASNATH
23:16
23:21
5 min
KODERMA
00:20
00:22
2 min
GAYA JN
01:45
01:50
5 min
DEHRI ON SONE
02:52
02:54
2 min
SASARAM
03:09
03:10
1 min
BHABUA ROAD
03:43
03:44
1 min
MUGHAL SARAI JN
04:55
05:05
10 min
CHUNAR
05:40
05:42
2 min
MIRZAPUR
06:08
06:13
5 min
VINDHYACHAL
06:22
06:24
2 min
CHEOKI
07:50
08:10
20 min
SHANKARGARH
08:39
08:41
2 min
MANIKPUR JN
10:05
10:10
5 min
SATNA
11:25
11:35
10 min
MAIHAR
11:58
12:00
2 min
KATNI
13:00
13:10
10 min
DAMOH
15:00
15:05
5 min
PATHARIA
15:28
15:30
2 min
SAUGOR
16:10
16:15
5 min
KHURAI
17:18
17:20
2 min
Bina Junction
18:00
18:05
5 min
Ganj Basoda
18:37
18:39
2 min
Vidisha
19:07
19:09
2 min
Bhopal Junction
20:30
20:40
10 min
SHUJALPUR
21:53
21:55
2 min
UJJAIN JN
23:35
23:55
20 min
DEWAS
00:48
00:50
2 min
INDORE JN BG
01:35
destination
Destination

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *