18403/ 18404 Chakradharpur – Barbil Intercity Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 2h 35m
Halts: 4
Distance: 127 km
Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18403/Chakradharpur – Barbil Intercity Express CKP/Chakradharpur – BBN/Barbil Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Rourkela Junction(ROU) origin 04:30 origin 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Barbil(BBN) 08:55 destination destination 0

  18404/Barbil – Chakradharpur Intercity Express BBN/Barbil – CKP/Chakradharpur Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Barbil(BBN) origin 17:15 origin 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:00 destination destination 0

18403/ 18404 Chakradharpur – Barbil Intercity Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
Chair car AC Class(CC)cc-aSecond class Setting(2S)2s-aUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

30111/ 30112 Ballygunge – Barrackpore Local (via B.B.D Bag)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 1h 13m
Halts: 14
Distance: 40 km
Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Average
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

30111/Ballygunge – Barrackpore Local (via B.B.D Bag) BLN/Ballygunge Junction – BP/Barrackpore Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
BALLYGUNGE JN(BLN) 18:14 0 1
LAKE GARDENS(LKF) 18:19 18:20 3 00:01 1
TOLLY GANJ(TLG) 18:21 18:22 3 00:01 1
NEW ALIPUR CALCUTTA(NACC) 18:24 18:25 4 00:01 1
MAJERHAT(MJT) 18:30 18:42 6 00:12 1
RE MOUNT ROAD(RMTR) 18:43 18:44 7 00:01 1
KHIDIRPUR(KIRP) 18:46 18:47 9 00:01 1
PRINCEP GHAT(PPGT) 18:53 19:05 11 00:12 1
EDEN GARDENS(EDG) 19:08 19:09 13 00:01 1
BENOYBADALDINESHBAG(BBDB) 19:15 19:22 15 00:07 1
BARRA BAZAR(BZB) 19:24 19:25 16 00:01 1
SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA(SOLA) 19:27 19:28 17 00:01 1
BAG BAZAR(BBR) 19:30 19:31 19 00:01 1
TALLA(TALA) 19:34 19:35 20 00:01 1
KOLKATA(KOAA) 19:41 19:42 22 00:01 1
PATIPUKUR(PTKR) 19:46 19:47 23 00:01 1
DUM DUM(DDJ) 19:52 19:53 25 00:01 1
BELGHARIA(BLH) 19:57 19:58 29 00:01 1
AGARPARA(AGP) 20:00 20:01 31 00:01 1
SODPUR(SEP) 20:03 20:04 33 00:01 1
KHARDAHA(KDH) 20:07 20:08 36 00:01 1
TITAGARH(TGH) 20:10 20:11 38 00:01 1
BARRACKPORE(BP) 20:18 40 1

30112/Barrackpore-Majerhat Local
BP/Barrackpore – MJT/Majerhat Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
BARRACKPORE(BP) 17:20 0 1
TITAGARH(TGH) 17:22 17:23 2 00:01 1
KHARDAHA(KDH) 17:25 17:26 4 00:01 1
SODPUR(SEP) 17:29 17:30 7 00:01 1
AGARPARA(AGP) 17:32 17:33 9 00:01 1
BELGHARIA(BLH) 17:35 17:36 11 00:01 1
DUM DUM(DDJ) 17:42 17:43 16 00:01 1
PATIPUKUR(PTKR) 17:46 17:47 17 00:01 1
KOLKATA(KOAA) 17:51 17:52 18 00:01 1
TALLA(TALA) 17:55 18:15 20 00:20 1
BAG BAZAR(BBR) 18:18 18:19 22 00:01 1
SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA(SOLA) 18:21 18:22 23 00:01 1
BARRA BAZAR(BZB) 18:24 18:25 24 00:01 1
BENOYBADALDINESHBAG(BBDB) 18:30 18:42 25 00:12 1
EDEN GARDENS(EDG) 18:47 18:48 27 00:01 1
PRINCEP GHAT(PPGT) 18:53 18:54 29 00:01 1
KHIDIRPUR(KIRP) 18:58 18:59 32 00:01 1
RE MOUNT ROAD(RMTR) 19:01 19:02 33 00:01 1
MAJERHAT(MJT) 19:07 34 1

25657/ 25658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 21h 30m
Halts: 35
Distance: 1359 km
Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

25657/Kanchanjunga Express (PT) SDAH/Sealdah – SCL/Silchar Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
SEALDAH(SDAH) 06:35 0 1
DAKHINESWAR(DAKE) 06:53 06:54 16 00:01 1
BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 08:16 08:24 104 00:08 1
BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP) 09:14 09:19 155 00:05 1
AHAMADPUR JN(AMP) 09:38 09:40 175 00:02 1
SAINTHIA(SNT) 09:52 09:54 188 00:02 1
RAMPUR HAT(RPH) 10:30 10:32 216 00:02 1
MURARAI(MRR) 10:56 10:58 246 00:02 1
PAKAUR(PKR) 11:18 11:20 269 00:02 1
NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK) 12:43 12:45 303 00:02 1
MALDA TOWN(MLDT) 13:35 13:55 337 00:20 1
SAMSI(SM) 14:24 14:26 372 00:02 1
AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR) 15:05 15:07 412 00:02 1
BARSOI JN(BOE) 15:28 15:30 425 00:02 1
DALKOLHA(DLK) 15:52 15:54 454 00:02 1
KISHANGANJ(KNE) 16:20 16:22 482 00:02 1
ALUABARI ROAD(AUB) 16:47 16:49 513 00:02 1
NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 18:15 18:30 570 00:15 1
JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE) 19:25 19:27 603 00:02 1
DHUPGURI(DQG) 19:58 20:00 635 00:02 1
FALAKATA(FLK) 20:38 20:40 658 00:02 1
NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB) 21:15 21:20 696 00:05 1
NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ) 21:50 21:55 714 00:05 1
KAMAKHYAGURI(KAMG) 22:13 22:15 735 00:02 1
GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH) 22:36 22:38 761 00:02 1
FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM) 23:00 23:02 783 00:02 1
KOKRAJHAR(KOJ) 23:15 23:17 793 00:02 1
NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 00:30 00:40 821 00:10 2
BARPETA ROAD(BPRD) 01:21 01:26 866 00:05 2
NALBARI(NLV) 02:01 02:03 914 00:02 2
RANGIYA JN(RNY) 02:20 02:30 930 00:10 2
KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 03:40 03:45 971 00:05 2
GUWAHATI(GHY) 04:25 04:35 978 00:10 2
LUMDING JN(LMG) 08:45 09:15 1159 00:30 2
NEW HAFLONG(NHLG) 11:50 12:00 1258 00:10 2
BADARPUR JN(BPB) 14:20 14:50 1329 00:30 2
SILCHAR(SCL) 16:15 1359 2

25658/Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
SCL/Silchar – SDAH/Sealdah Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
SILCHAR(SCL) 10:30 0 1
BADARPUR JN(BPB) 11:25 11:55 30 00:30 1
NEW HAFLONG(NHLG) 14:25 14:35 101 00:10 1
LUMDING JN(LMG) 17:45 18:30 200 00:45 1
GUWAHATI(GHY) 22:45 22:55 381 00:10 1
KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 387 00:05 1
RANGIYA JN(RNY) 23:55 00:05 428 00:10 2
NALBARI(NLV) 00:20 00:22 445 00:02 2
BARPETA ROAD(BPRD) 00:57 01:02 493 00:05 2
NEW BONGAIGAON(NBQ) 02:10 02:20 538 00:10 2
KOKRAJHAR(KOJ) 02:48 02:50 565 00:02 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN(FKM) 03:00 03:02 575 00:02 2
GOSSAIGAON HAT(GOGH) 03:23 03:25 598 00:02 2
KAMAKHYAGURI(KAMG) 03:46 03:48 624 00:02 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR(NOQ) 04:08 04:13 644 00:05 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB) 04:45 04:50 663 00:05 2
FALAKATA(FLK) 05:22 05:24 701 00:02 2
DHUPGURI(DQG) 05:44 05:46 724 00:02 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE) 06:25 06:27 755 00:02 2
NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 07:35 07:50 789 00:15 2
ALUABARI ROAD(AUB) 08:32 08:34 846 00:02 2
KISHANGANJ(KNE) 09:00 09:05 876 00:05 2
DALKOLHA(DLK) 09:31 09:33 904 00:02 2
BARSOI JN(BOE) 10:05 10:07 934 00:02 2
AZAMNAGAR ROAD(AZR) 10:28 10:30 946 00:02 2
SAMSI(SM) 11:13 11:15 987 00:02 2
MALDA TOWN(MLDT) 12:15 12:40 1022 00:25 2
NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK) 13:14 13:16 1056 00:02 2
PAKAUR(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1089 00:01 2
MURARAI(MRR) 14:19 14:20 1113 00:01 2
RAMPUR HAT(RPH) 15:02 15:04 1143 00:02 2
SAINTHIA(SNT) 15:37 15:38 1171 00:01 2
AHAMADPUR JN(AMP) 15:50 15:51 1184 00:01 2
BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP) 16:11 16:16 1203 00:05 2
BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 17:18 17:23 1255 00:05 2
DAKHINESWAR(DAKE) 18:51 18:53 1343 00:02 2
SEALDAH(SDAH) 19:25 1359 2

25657/ 25658 Kanchanjunga Express (PT)Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Second Tire AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird AC coach(3A)3aSecond class Setting chair car(2S)cc-bSleeper Class Non AC (SL)slUnreserved Second Class(GEN)
Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

25201/ 25202 Patliputra – Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved)

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 1h 35m
Halts: 4
Distance: 59 km
Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

25201/Patliputra – Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) SGL/Sagauli Junction – NKE/Narkatiaganj Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
SAGAULI JN(SGL) 22:20 0 1
MAJHOWALIA(MJL) 22:30 22:32 13 00:02 1
BETTIAH(BTH) 22:43 22:48 22 00:05 1
CHANPATIA(CAI) 23:02 23:04 39 00:02 1
SATHI(SAHI) 23:13 23:15 48 00:02 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 23:55 59 1

25202/Narkatiaganj – Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) NKE/Narkatiaganj –  SGL/Sagauli Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 04:35 0 1
SATHI(SAHI) 04:45 04:47 11 00:02 1
CHANPATIA(CAI) 04:55 04:57 20 00:02 1
BETTIAH(BTH) 05:14 05:19 37 00:05 1
MAJHOWALIA(MJL) 05:26 05:28 46 00:02 1
SAGAULI JN(SGL) 05:50 59 1

25201/25202 Patliputra – Narkatiaganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Unreserved Second Class(GS)
Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

24369/ 24370 Triveni Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 20h 0m
Halts: 35
Distance: 741 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Cleanliness: Average
Punctuality: Average
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

24369/Triveni Express SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal) – BE/Bareilly Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
SHAKTINAGAR(SKTN) 15:55 0 1
KRISHNASHILLA(KRSL) 16:10 16:12 11 00:02 1
ANPARA(ANPR) 16:26 16:28 21 00:02 1
KARAILA ROAD JN(KRLR) 16:44 16:46 32 00:02 1
MIRCHADHORI(MCQ) 16:56 16:58 40 00:02 1
OBRA DAM(OBR) 17:28 17:30 70 00:02 1
CHOPAN(CPU) 18:00 18:30 81 00:30 1
AGORI KHAS(AGY) 18:43 18:45 91 00:02 1
CHURK(CUK) 19:06 19:08 103 00:02 1
ROBERTS GANJ(RBGJ) 19:22 19:24 108 00:02 1
LUSA(LUSA) 20:26 20:28 142 00:02 1
SAKTESGARH(SKGH) 20:56 20:58 163 00:02 1
CHUNAR(CAR) 21:50 22:00 184 00:10 1
MIRZAPUR(MZP) 22:25 22:30 215 00:05 1
VINDHYACHAL(BDL) 22:40 22:42 223 00:02 1
MANDA ROAD(MNF) 23:13 23:15 250 00:02 1
MEJA ROAD(MJA) 00:15 00:17 267 00:02 2
NAINI(NYN) 01:44 01:46 293 00:02 2
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 02:30 03:05 300 00:35 2
PRAYAG(PRG) 03:18 03:20 307 00:02 2
PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM) 03:36 03:37 313 00:01 2
RAM CHAURA ROAD(RMC) 03:56 03:57 334 00:01 2
LALGOPALGANJ(LGO) 04:04 04:05 341 00:01 2
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM) 04:20 04:21 356 00:01 2
GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR) 04:33 04:34 367 00:01 2
PWN KLAKNDER RD(PQN) 04:42 04:43 375 00:01 2
UNCHAHAR JN(UCR) 04:55 04:56 385 00:01 2
LACHHMANPUR(LMN) 05:12 05:13 403 00:01 2
RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 05:35 05:40 423 00:05 2
HARCHANDPUR(HCP) 05:57 05:58 438 00:01 2
BACHHRAWAN(BCN) 06:21 06:22 454 00:01 2
NIGOHAN(NHN) 06:35 06:36 465 00:01 2
LUCKNOW(LKO) 08:35 08:45 501 00:10 2
ALAMNAGAR(AMG) 09:04 09:05 507 00:01 2
SANDILA(SAN) 09:33 09:35 550 00:02 2
HARDOI(HRI) 10:15 10:20 603 00:05 2
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 11:25 11:30 665 00:05 2
BAREILLY(BE) 12:35 736 2

24370/Triveni Express BE/Bareilly Junction – SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal)Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
BAREILLY(BE) 12:10 0 1
SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 13:17 13:20 71 00:03 1
HARDOI(HRI) 14:07 14:09 133 00:02 1
SANDILA(SAN) 14:56 14:58 187 00:02 1
ALAMNAGAR(AMG) 15:38 15:39 229 00:01 1
LUCKNOW(LKO) 16:00 16:10 235 00:10 1
NIGOHAN(NHN) 16:53 16:54 271 00:01 1
BACHHRAWAN(BCN) 17:04 17:06 282 00:02 1
HARCHANDPUR(HCP) 17:23 17:24 298 00:01 1
RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 17:55 18:00 313 00:05 1
LACHHMANPUR(LMN) 18:21 18:22 334 00:01 1
UNCHAHAR JN(UCR) 18:37 18:39 351 00:02 1
PWN KLAKNDER RD(PQN) 18:51 18:52 362 00:01 1
GARHI MANIKPUR(GRMR) 19:01 19:02 369 00:01 1
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ(KHNM) 19:14 19:15 380 00:01 1
LALGOPALGANJ(LGO) 19:30 19:31 395 00:01 1
RAM CHAURA ROAD(RMC) 19:41 19:42 402 00:01 1
PHAPHAMAU JN(PFM) 20:17 20:19 423 00:02 1
PRAYAG(PRG) 20:33 20:35 429 00:02 1
ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 20:55 21:20 436 00:25 1
NAINI(NYN) 21:33 21:35 443 00:02 1
MEJA ROAD(MJA) 21:58 22:00 470 00:02 1
MANDA ROAD(MNF) 22:18 22:20 486 00:02 1
VINDHYACHAL(BDL) 22:50 22:52 514 00:02 1
MIRZAPUR(MZP) 23:10 23:15 521 00:05 1
CHUNAR(CAR) 00:45 00:55 552 00:10 2
SAKTESGARH(SKGH) 01:23 01:25 573 00:02 2
LUSA(LUSA) 02:18 02:20 594 00:02 2
ROBERTS GANJ(RBGJ) 03:16 03:18 628 00:02 2
CHURK(CUK) 03:53 03:55 633 00:02 2
AGORI KHAS(AGY) 04:28 04:30 645 00:02 2
CHOPAN(CPU) 05:35 05:45 655 00:10 2
OBRA DAM(OBR) 05:59 06:01 666 00:02 2
MIRCHADHORI(MCQ) 06:56 06:58 696 00:02 2
KARAILA ROAD JN(KRLR) 07:08 07:10 704 00:02 2
ANPARA(ANPR) 07:22 07:24 715 00:02 2
KRISHNASHILLA(KRSL) 07:36 07:38 725 00:02 2
SHAKTINAGAR(SKTN) 08:10 736        2

24369/ 24370 Triveni Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
Second Tire AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC (SL)slUnreserved Second Class(GS)
Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

24227/ 24228 Varuna Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 6h 50m
Halts: 12
Distance: 355 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

24227/Varuna Express BSB/Varanasi Junction – CNB/Kanpur Central Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
VARANASI JN(BSB) 04:45 0 1
BABATPUR(BTP) 05:03 05:04 19 00:01 1
JALALGANJ(JLL) 05:21 05:22 39 00:01 1
JAUNPUR CITY(JOP) 05:45 05:47 57 00:02 1
SRIKRISHN NAGAR(SKN) 06:08 06:09 85 00:01 1
KOIRIPUR(KEPR) 06:23 06:24 104 00:01 1
LAMBHUA(LBA) 06:39 06:40 121 00:01 1
SULTANPUR(SLN) 07:03 07:05 143 00:02 1
MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA) 07:28 07:29 175 00:01 1
NIHALGARH(NHH) 07:45 07:47 194 00:02 1
AKBARGANJ(AKJ) 08:04 08:05 209 00:01 1
HAIDERGARH(HGH) 08:22 08:23 226 00:01 1
LUCKNOW(LKO) 09:50 10:00 283 00:10 1
UNNAO JN(ON) 10:53 10:55 339 00:02 1
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 11:35 357 1

24228/Varuna Express CNB/Kanpur Central – BSB/Varanasi Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 16:00 0 1
UNNAO JN(ON) 16:22 16:24 17 00:02 1
LUCKNOW(LKO) 17:35 17:50 74 00:15 1
HAIDERGARH(HGH) 18:52 18:54 131 00:02 1
AKBARGANJ(AKJ) 19:20 19:21 148 00:01 1
NIHALGARH(NHH) 19:33 19:35 163 00:02 1
MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA) 19:57 19:58 182 00:01 1
SULTANPUR(SLN) 20:26 20:28 213 00:02 1
LAMBHUA(LBA) 20:46 20:47 235 00:01 1
KOIRIPUR(KEPR) 21:01 21:02 253 00:01 1
SRIKRISHN NAGAR(SKN) 21:15 21:16 271 00:01 1
JAUNPUR CITY(JOP) 21:36 21:38 299 00:02 1
JALALGANJ(JLL) 22:00 22:03 318 00:03 1
BABATPUR(BTP) 22:39 22:40 338 00:01 1
VARANASI JN(BSB) 23:30 357 1

24227/24228 Varuna Express  Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-
chair car AC class(CC)cc-aUnreserved Second Class(GS)
Seating cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

23225/ 23226 Saharsa – Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Exp

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 3h 10m
Halts: 9
Distance: 107 km
Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

23225/ Saharsa – Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Exp SHC/Saharsa Junction – BJU/Barauni Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 12:40 0 1
SONBARSA KCHERI(SBM) 12:48 12:50 9 0:02 1
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 13:00 13:02 17 0:02 1
KOPARIA(KFA) 13:10 13:12 23 0:02 1
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 13:21 13:23 31 0:02 1
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 13:31 13:33 37 0:02 1
MANSI JN(MNE) 14:18 14:20 45 0:02 1
KHAGARIA JN(KGG) 14:33 14:38 53 0:05 1
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 14:47 14:49 67 0:02 1
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 15:08 15:10 94 0:02 1
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 15:50 109 1

23226/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal – Saharsa InterCity Link Exp BJU/Barauni Junction – SHC/Saharsa Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 10:35 0 1
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 10:51 10:53 15 0:02 1
SAHIBPUR KML JN(SKJ) 11:15 11:17 43 0:02 1
KHAGARIA JN(KGG) 11:42 11:45 56 0:03 1
MANSI JN(MNE) 12:20 12:23 64 0:03 1
BADLA GHAT(BHB) 12:32 12:34 72 0:02 1
DHAMARA GHAT(DHT) 12:44 12:46 78 0:02 1
KOPARIA(KFA) 12:56 12:58 86 0:02 1
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 13:08 13:10 92 0:02 1
SONBARSA KCHERI(SBM) 13:21 13:23 100 0:02 1
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 14:15 109 1

23225/ 23226 Saharsa – Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Exp Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Chair Car AC Class(CC)cc-bUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

 

22989/ 22990 Mumbai Bandra (T.) – Mahuva SF Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 16h 55m
Halts: 14
Distance: 882 km
Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

22989/Mumbai Bandra (T.) – Mahuva SF Express BDTS/Bandra Terminus – MHV/Mahuva Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 11:45 0 1
BORIVALI(BVI) 12:18 12:20 19 0:02 1
VAPI(VAPI) 14:05 14:07 159 0:02 1
SURAT(ST) 15:30 15:35 251 0:05 1
VADODARA JN(BRC) 17:18 17:23 380 0:05 1
ANAND JN(ANND) 17:54 17:56 416 0:02 1
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 19:10 19:30 480 0:20 1
VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 20:38 20:40 546 0:02 1
SURENDRANAGAR G(SRGT) 22:03 22:04 612 0:01 1
BOTAD JN(BTD) 23:14 23:16 687 0:02 1
DHOLA JN(DLJ) 23:58 23:59 730 0:01 1
DHASA JN(DAS) 0:21 0:22 756 0:01 2
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 0:54 0:55 790 0:01 2
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 1:15 1:16 813 0:01 2
RAJULA JN(RLA) 1:53 1:55 852 0:02 2
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 3:20 882 2

22990/Mumbai Bandra (T.) – Mahuva SF Express MHV/Mahuva Junction – BDTS/Bandra Terminus Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 13:00 0 1
RAJULA JN(RLA) 13:27 13:28 31 0:01 1
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 14:03 14:04 69 0:01 1
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 14:22 14:23 93 0:01 1
DHASA JN(DAS) 14:49 14:50 126 0:01 1
DHOLA JN(DLJ) 15:20 15:21 152 0:01 1
BOTAD JN(BTD) 16:00 16:02 195 0:02 1
SURENDRANAGAR G(SRGT) 16:57 16:58 270 0:01 1
VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 18:22 18:24 336 0:02 1
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 19:35 19:55 401 0:20 1
ANAND JN(ANND) 20:59 21:01 465 0:02 1
VADODARA JN(BRC) 21:42 21:47 501 0:05 1
SURAT(ST) 23:50 23:55 630 0:05 1
VAPI(VAPI) 1:04 1:06 722 0:02 2
BORIVALI(BVI) 3:54 3:57 863 0:03 2
BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) 4:45 881 2

22989/ 22990 Mumbai Bandra (T.) – Mahuva SF Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Chair Car AC Class(CC)cc-bSecond class Setting(2S)cc-bUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

22983/ 22984 Kota – Indore Superfast Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 7h 45m
Halts: 12
Distance: 435 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

22983/Kota – Indore Superfast Express KOTA/Kota Junction – INDB/Indore Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
KOTA JN(KOTA) 6:30 0 1
ANTAH(ATH) 7:02 7:04 45 0:02 1
BARAN(BAZ) 7:20 7:22 66 0:02 1
CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG) 8:03 8:05 125 0:02 1
RUTHIYAI(RTA) 9:10 9:20 164 0:10 1
KUMBHRAJ(KHRJ) 9:42 9:44 188 0:02 1
CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK) 10:08 10:10 211 0:02 1
BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG) 10:40 10:42 241 0:02 1
PACHOR ROAD(PFR) 11:09 11:11 271 0:02 1
SARANGPUR(SFW) 11:40 11:42 302 0:02 1
SHAJAPUR(SFY) 12:04 12:06 330 0:02 1
MAKSI(MKC) 12:48 12:50 358 0:02 1
DEWAS(DWX) 13:23 13:25 394 0:02 1
INDORE JN BG(INDB) 14:15 435 1

22984/Indore – Kota Superfast Express INDB/Indore Junction – KOTA/Kota Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
INDORE JN BG(INDB) 15:35 0 1
DEWAS(DWX) 16:10 16:12 42 0:02 1
MAKSI(MKC) 17:08 17:10 78 0:02 1
SHAJAPUR(SFY) 17:33 17:35 106 0:02 1
SARANGPUR(SFW) 17:58 18:00 133 0:02 1
PACHOR ROAD(PFR) 18:30 18:31 164 0:01 1
BIYAVRA RAJGARH(BRRG) 18:56 18:58 194 0:02 1
CHACHAURA BNGJ(CBK) 19:29 19:30 225 0:01 1
KUMBHRAJ(KHRJ) 19:51 19:52 247 0:01 1
RUTHIYAI(RTA) 20:10 20:20 271 0:10 1
CHHABRA GUGOR(CAG) 21:20 21:22 310 0:02 1
BARAN(BAZ) 22:04 22:05 369 0:01 1
ANTAH(ATH) 22:23 22:25 391 0:02 1
KOTA JN(KOTA) 23:27 435 1

22983/ 22984 Kota – Indore Superfast Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Chair Car AC Class(CC)cc-bSecond class Setting(2S)cc-bUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GS)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

22981/ 22982 Kota – Shri Ganganagar SF Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 16h 40m
Halts: 26
Distance: 919 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Excellent
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

22981/Kota – Shri Ganganagar SF Express KOTA/Kota Junction – SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
KOTA JN(KOTA) 17:20 0 1
KESHORAI PATAN(KPTN) 17:35 17:37 13 0:02 1
LAKHERI(LKE) 18:07 18:09 61 0:02 1
INDARGARH(IDG) 18:18 18:20 71 0:02 1
SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 19:00 19:15 108 0:15 1
CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB) 19:45 19:47 130 0:02 1
ISARDA(ISA) 20:00 20:02 147 0:02 1
BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW) 20:21 20:22 173 0:01 1
DURGAPURA(DPA) 21:13 21:16 232 0:03 1
JAIPUR(JP) 21:35 21:45 239 0:10 1
ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB) 22:11 22:13 276 0:02 1
PHULERA JN(FL) 22:45 22:47 294 0:02 1
SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR) 22:54 22:56 301 0:02 1
NAWA CITY(NAC) 23:20 23:22 329 0:02 1
MAKRANA JN(MKN) 23:58 0:01 359 0:03 2
DEGANA JN(DNA) 0:39 0:42 403 0:03 2
NAGAUR(NGO) 2:20 2:25 505 0:05 2
NOKHA(NOK) 3:04 3:06 556 0:02 2
DESHNOK(DSO) 3:31 3:33 588 0:02 2
BIKANER JN(BKN) 4:30 4:40 620 0:10 2
LALGARH JN(LGH) 4:50 4:52 624 0:02 2
LUNKARANSAR(LKS) 5:50 5:52 700 0:02 2
MAHAJAN(MHJ) 6:22 6:24 739 0:02 2
SURATGARH JN(SOG) 7:25 7:30 802 0:05 2
PILI BANGAN(PGK) 7:53 7:55 827 0:02 2
HANUMANGARH JN(HMH) 8:30 8:50 852 0:20 2
SADULSHAHR(SDS) 9:20 9:22 890 0:02 2
SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) 10:00 919 2

22982/Shri Ganganagar Kota SF Express SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction – KOTA/Kota Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) 17:40 0 1
SADULSHAHR(SDS) 18:01 18:03 29 0:02 1
HANUMANGARH JN(HMH) 18:40 19:00 67 0:20 1
PILI BANGAN(PGK) 19:21 19:23 92 0:02 1
SURATGARH JN(SOG) 19:50 19:55 117 0:05 1
MAHAJAN(MHJ) 20:41 20:43 179 0:02 1
LUNKARANSAR(LKS) 21:14 21:16 219 0:02 1
LALGARH JN(LGH) 22:16 22:18 295 0:02 1
BIKANER JN(BKN) 22:50 23:05 298 0:15 1
DESHNOK(DSO) 23:31 23:33 331 0:02 1
NOKHA(NOK) 23:59 0:01 363 0:02 2
NAGAUR(NGO) 0:42 0:47 414 0:05 2
DEGANA JN(DNA) 2:10 2:13 516 0:03 2
MAKRANA JN(MKN) 2:47 2:50 560 0:03 2
NAWA CITY(NAC) 3:22 3:24 590 0:02 2
SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR) 4:03 4:05 617 0:02 2
PHULERA JN(FL) 4:35 4:37 625 0:02 2
ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB) 4:52 4:53 643 0:01 2
JAIPUR(JP) 5:30 5:40 680 0:10 2
DURGAPURA(DPA) 5:46 5:49 687 0:03 2
BANSTHALI NIWAI(BNLW) 6:28 6:30 745 0:02 2
ISARDA(ISA) 6:55 6:57 771 0:02 2
CHAUTH KA BRWRA(CKB) 7:10 7:11 789 0:01 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 7:45 7:55 811 0:10 2
INDARGARH(IDG) 8:20 8:22 848 0:02 2
LAKHERI(LKE) 8:33 8:34 858 0:01 2
KESHORAI PATAN(KPTN) 9:05 9:07 905 0:02 2
KOTA JN(KOTA) 9:50 919 2

22981/ 22982 Kota – Shri Ganganagar SF Express Coach position, Seat map & Fare

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A)2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A)3aSleeper Class Non AC(SL)slUnreserved Second Class Compartment(GN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)