18625/ 18626 Patna – Hatia Super Express

18625/18626 Patna – Hatia Super Express Time table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 9h 20m
Halts: 19
Distance: 418 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Keen to know about Patna- Hatia Super Express? And looking online for the information related to this train? Also are you want to know about the Schedule, Time Table and Route Map of this train Hatia Express? If yes, do read the below information and get to know about the train in detail.

Patna- Hatia Super Express, is one of the express train of Indian Railway which is belonging to South Eastern Railway Zone with minimum number of stops in between the source & destination. This Train connects 2 states Bihar & Jharkhand and also the nearby places. This train operates by the 2 numbers that is 18625 & 18626. Train running on all the 7 days of the week from Monday to Sunday. It run in between Patna (PNBE) Junction to Hatia (HTE) and also in the opposite direction side with the same route. When it operates by 18625 it depart from Patna Jn at 11:05 in morning & reach to Hatia at 21:00 same day in the night. And when it operates by 18626 it depart from Hatia at 6:10 & arrive in Patna at 15:30.

During its travel it covers a distance of 417 km, for that it takes 9 hrs. & 45 minutes. It runs with an average running speed of 43 km/hour. During its journey it covers halts on 18 stations and 85 intermediate stations. The 18625/626 Patna- Hatia Super Express, presently has total number 18 coaches in which it has of 1 coach of 3 tier 3AC, 15 General Unreserved coaches and 2 SLR coaches out of 18. Do get the bookings in the train & also enjoy food by ordering online via Travel khana. As there is no pantry car available in this train.

18625/Patna – Hatia Super Express PNBE/Patna Junction – HTE/Hatia          Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Purnia Court(PRNC) origin 02:00 origin 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 02:35 02:37 2 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 02:50 02:52 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 03:06 03:08 2 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 03:41 03:43 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 04:05 04:30 25 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 04:44 04:46 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 04:54 04:56 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 05:05 05:07 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:09 08:11 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Barh(BARH) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Taregna(TEA) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Bela(BELA) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 13:43 14:05 22 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:50 16:58 8 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Pundag(PNW) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 19:13 19:18 5 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Hatia(HTE) 21:00 destination destination 0

18626/Hatia – Patna Super Express HTE/Hatia – PNBE/Patna Junction          Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hatia(HTE) origin 06:10 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:25 06:35 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Jhalida(JAA) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Pundag(PNW) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 09:45 09:55 10 0
Parasnath(PNME) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Parsabad(PSB) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 12:55 13:20 25 0
Bela(BELA) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Barh(BARH) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Punarakh(PHK) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 21:35 22:00 25 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 00:30 destination destination 1

18625/18626 Patna – Hatia Super Express Train Coach Position, Seat Map Layout and Fare

Are you going to travel in Patna Hatia Super Express Train? Did you book your tickets in this train and want to know all the details about your coach position & seat map layout? If yes, then you are at right place where you come to know all such details which is related to the Coach Position & seat map layout of 18625 & 18626. Being operated by the 2 number 18625 & 18626. Indian Railways offers different type of coaches or travel classes in their train. It has total number of 18 coaches of various categories which is of AC, Non Ac, Simple sleeper, executive class, and also general unreserved coaches.

Depending upon their travel classes as per the passenger’s ticket, it feature different seating arrangements of berths subject to availability of the seat. Basically Train coach means the sequence of coach which attached with locomotives. We can check coach position of our train on Google or on IRCTC website. The Coach position of Indian Railway are finally decided during final preparing of reservation chart for trains .In this way every passenger has its own Coach Seat Position which comes under different coaches. Total number of 18 coaches available in the ICF Rake of Patna- Hatia Super Express Out of which 3 tier AC coach count is only one, 15 General Unreserved coach & only 2 Sleeper class coach has been there. Fare of UR- Unreserved General is Rs. 201 whereas AC 3tier fare is INR 1040. Do get the booking in train & Have a happy journey.

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout all Classes:-

Third Tier AC coach(3A): Want to get information about Third Tier AC coach (3A) in the regular running train, PATNA – HATIA SUPER EXPRESS? The train is connecting Purnia Court junction and Hatia junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 18625 and 18626. Belonging to South Eastern Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 414 km. The operating speed of the train is 44 km/hour and the travel time is of around 9 hours and 20 minutes. Looking for the train time of PATNA – HATIA SUPER EXPRESS at which it departs and reaches the destination station? In accord to the time table, train 18625 leaves from Purnia Court junction at 02:00 hours and reaches Hatia junction at 21:00 hours on the same day of travel. Train 18626 leaves from Hatia junction at 06:10 hours and reaches Purnia Court junction at 00:30 hours, stopping by at 45 halts in between the travel. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 3 tier and general unreserved class of coaches. For the information, the train do not have a pantry car attached. Rake with number 13 belong to Third Tier AC coach (3A) coach. In general class, the fare that will be charged in 3A is Rs. 1030. In tatkal quota, the fare will change to Rs. 1345. From a child, it will be Rs. 500. From a senior citizen female, it is Rs. 540 and senior citizen male, it is Rs. 635.3aUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *