18623/ 18624 Patna – Hatia Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 11h 15m
Halts: 24
Distance: 569 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

18623/Patna – Hatia Express PNBE/Patna Junction – HTE/Hatia Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Islampur(IPR) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Hilsa(HIL) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:05 21:30 25 0
Nadwan(NDW) 21:59 22:01 2 0
Taregna(TEA) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Nadaul(NDU) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Jehanabad(JHD) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Tehta(THA) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:25 00:50 25 1
Paharpur(PRP) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 02:09 02:12 3 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:45 04:15 30 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Pundag(PNW) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Jhalida(JAA) 06:10 06:11 1 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Silli(SLF) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Namkom(NKM) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 08:45 destination destination 1

18624/Hatia – Patna Express HTE/Hatia – PNBE/Patna Junction  Route, Schedule & Time Table–

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hatia(HTE) origin 19:05 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Namkom(NKM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tatisilwai Junction(TIS) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Silli(SLF) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jhalida(JAA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Pundag(PNW) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:25 23:55 30 0
Parasnath(PNME) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Paharpur(PRP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:45 04:10 25 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Tehta(THA) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Nadaul(NDU) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Nadwan(NDW) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:20 07:45 25 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:57 07:59 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Hilsa(HIL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Islampur(IPR) 10:30 destination destination 1

18623/ 18624 Patna – Hatia Express Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-
First Tier AC Coach(H1):1a-aSecond Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aThird Tier AC coach(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GS):
Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *