About 16359/16360 Ernakulam – Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express)

16359/16360 Ernakulam – Patna Express (Rajendranagar Express) Time Table and Route Map

Seeking updates about Time Table and Route Map of Ernakulam Patna express? If yes, here you will come to know of the same for sure. Also been referred to as Rajendranagar express, it runs in between Ernakulam junction and Patna junction across the country. Currently, it operates from both ends with train numbers 16359 and 16360. The distance covered by the train in total is 2984 km. Operating at an average running speed of 51 km/hour, it takes approximate 58 hours and 25 minutes of time to cover the entire distance. It stops by at 42 junctions in total in between the journey. Considering the route that the train follows, it is via Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore Main, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupati Main, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada, Warangal, Ramagundam, Bellampalli, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Nagpur, Allahabad, Gyanpur road, Varanasi, Mughal Sarai, Buxar, and Ara. Looking for the timing as well at which train starts and finishes off its journey? In accord to the time table, train 16359 leaves from Ernakulam junction at 23:00 hours and reaches Patna junction at 09:50 hours. On the other side, train 16360 leaves Patna junction at 16:30 hours and reaches Ernakulam junction at 23:15 hours. Amongst 23 coaches in total present in the train, there is a pantry car attached too. Feel free to try out quality and fresh e-catering food delivery in train services anytime from Travel Khana en-route and have a safe and happy journey.

16359/Ernakulam – Patna Express, ERS/Ernakulam (South) – PNBE/Patna Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
ERS
Ernakulam Junction (South)»
23:00
AWY Aluva (Alwaye) 23:21 23:24 3m
TCR Thrissur (Trichur) 0:10 0:13 3m
PGT Palakkad Junction (Palghat) 2:00 2:05 5m
CBE Coimbatore Main Junction 3:20 3:25 5m
TUP Tiruppur 4:08 4:10 2m
ED Erode Junction 5:15 5:20 5m
SA Salem Junction 6:10 6:15 5m
JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 7:58 8:00 2m
KPD Katpadi Junction 9:30 9:35 5m
CTO Chittoor 10:06 10:07 1m
TPTY Tirupati Main 11:10 12:30 80m
RU Renigunta Junction 12:50 13:25 35m
KHT Sri Kalahasti 13:50 13:52 2m
GDR Gudur Junction 15:45 15:52 7m
NLR Nellore 16:17 16:18 1m
OGL Ongole 17:44 17:45 1m
TEL Tenali Junction 18:57 18:58 1m
BZA Vijayawada Junction 20:05 20:20 15m
KMT Khammam 21:28 21:30 2m
WL Warangal 23:40 23:45 5m
RDM Ramagundam 1:05 1:06 1m
MCI Manchiryal 1:17 1:18 1m
BPA Bellampalli 1:43 1:44 1m
SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 2:10 2:11 1m
BPQ Balharshah Junction 4:10 4:20 10m
CD Chandrapur 4:38 4:39 1m
SEGM Sewagram Junction 6:12 6:13 1m
NGP Nagpur Junction 7:35 7:45 10m
NRKR Narkher Junction 8:53 8:55 2m
BZU Betul 10:39 10:40 1m
GDYA Ghoradongri 11:21 11:23 2m
ET Itarsi Junction 13:40 13:50 10m
JBP Jabalpur Junction 17:05 17:15 10m
KTE Katni Junction 18:35 18:40 5m
STA Satna Junction 20:15 20:25 10m
ALD Allahabad Junction 1:00 1:25 25m
ALY Allahabad City 1:35 1:37 2m
GYN Gyanpur Road 2:48 2:50 2m
BSB Varanasi Junction 4:45 4:55 10m
MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 5:40 5:50 10m
BXR Buxar 7:08 7:10 2m
ARA Ara Junction 8:12 8:14 2m
PNBE Patna Junction• 9:50

16360/Patna -Ernakulam Express, PNBE/Patna -ERS/Ernakulam (South) Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table- 

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
PNBE
Patna Junction»
16:30
ARA Ara Junction 17:12 17:14 2m
BXR Buxar 17:58 18:00 2m
MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 20:02 20:12 10m
BSB Varanasi Junction 20:55 21:15 20m
GYN Gyanpur Road 22:10 22:12 2m
ALY Allahabad City 0:15 0:17 2m
ALD Allahabad Junction 0:30 1:02 32m
STA Satna Junction 3:45 3:55 10m
KTE Katni Junction 5:00 5:05 5m
JBP Jabalpur Junction 6:25 6:35 10m
ET Itarsi Junction 10:35 10:45 10m
GDYA Ghoradongri 11:48 11:49 1m
BZU Betul 12:25 12:28 3m
NRKR Narkher Junction 14:08 14:10 2m
NGP Nagpur Junction 15:10 15:20 10m
SEGM Sewagram Junction 16:19 16:21 2m
CD Chandrapur 17:57 18:00 3m
BPQ Balharshah Junction 19:00 19:10 10m
SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 19:59 20:00 1m
BPA Bellampalli 20:29 20:30 1m
MCI Manchiryal 20:39 20:40 1m
RDM Ramagundam 20:49 20:50 1m
WL Warangal 23:10 23:12 2m
KMT Khammam 0:35 0:37 2m
BZA Vijayawada Junction 2:50 3:00 10m
TEL Tenali Junction 3:27 3:28 1m
OGL Ongole 4:52 4:53 1m
NLR Nellore 6:28 6:29 1m
GDR Gudur Junction 7:53 7:55 2m
KHT Sri Kalahasti 8:38 8:39 1m
RU Renigunta Junction 9:15 9:25 10m
TPTY Tirupati Main 9:50 10:00 10m
CTO Chittoor 11:14 11:15 1m
KPD Katpadi Junction 12:28 12:30 2m
JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 13:55 14:00 5m
SA Salem Junction 15:25 15:30 5m
ED Erode Junction 16:40 16:50 10m
TUP Tiruppur 17:33 17:35 2m
CBE Coimbatore Main Junction 18:45 18:50 5m
PGT Palakkad Junction (Palghat) 20:05 20:10 5m
TCR Thrissur (Trichur) 21:27 21:30 3m
AWY Aluva (Alwaye) 22:23 22:25 2m
ERS Ernakulam Junction (South)• 23:15

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *