11447/ 11448 Shaktipunj Express (PT)

11447/ 11448 Shaktipunj Express (PT) Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 28h 25m
Halts: 42
Distance: 1158km
Avg Speed: 41km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

Seeking online to get details related to Time Table and Route Map of Shaktipunj express? The daily express train runs in between Jabalpur and Howrah junction in India. It is connecting Madhya Pradesh with West Bengal across the country and from both sides; it runs with train numbers 11447 and 11448. The service frequency of the train is on daily basis. The distance covered by the train in total is 1158 km. The operating speed of the train is 43.50 km/hour. The travel time is of 9 hours and 58 minutes. It is known to stop by at about 15 stations in between the journey and when it is about the route map that the train takes, it is via Sihora road, Katni South, Beohari, Marwasgram, Sarai Gram, Bargawan, Obra Dam, Renukut, Garhwa, DaltonGanj, Latehar, Tori, Khalari, Ray, Patratu, Ranchi road, Gumia, Bermo, Chandrapura, Netaji SC Bose, Dhanbad, Kulti, Asansol, RaniGanj, Durgapur, and Barddhaman. Do you want to know the timing at which the train leaves and reaches the respective stations? As per the time table defined, train 11447 leaves Jabalpur at 23:50 hours and reaches Howrah at 04:15 hours. On the other end, train 11448 leaves Howrah at 13:10 hours and reaches Jabalpur at 14:25 hours. The total coaches available in the Shaktipunj express are 19 and there is no pantry car attached within. Do check out the time table online at IRCTC site, grab the details, do go for the bookings and enjoy a safe travel.

11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) JBP/Jabalpur Junction – HWH/Howrah Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Beohari(BEHR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Chopan(CPU) 09:18 09:38 20 1
Renukut(RNQ) 10:34 10:39 5 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 11:14 11:16 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 12:45 12:50 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 13:19 13:24 5 1
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 13:44 13:49 5 1
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Latehar(LTHR) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Tori Junction(TORI) 15:02 15:07 5 1
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Khalari(KLRE) 15:39 15:41 2 1
Ray(RAY) 15:47 15:49 2 1
Patratu(PTRU) 17:02 17:07 5 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 17:55 18:15 20 1
Ranchi Road(RRME) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Chainpur(CNPR) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Gumia(GMIA) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Bermo(BRMO) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Phusro(PUS) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Bhandaridah(BHME) 20:42 20:44 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:10 22:30 20 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Kulti(ULT) 00:17 00:19 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:39 00:47 8 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 01:30 01:32 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 02:33 02:37 4 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:30 destination destination 2

11448/ Shaktipunj Express  HWH/Howrah Junction – JBP/Jabalpur Junction Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Want to get information about coach position and seat map layout of regular running train 11448, Shaktipunj Express? The train is connecting Howrah junction and Jabalpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. From both sides, it runs with train numbers 11447 and 11448. Belonging to West Central Railways, the distance travelled by the train in total is 1158 km. The operating speed of the train is 43.50 km/hour and the travel time is of around 25 hours and 15 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11448 leaves from Howrah junction at 13:10 hours and reaches Jabalpur junction at 14:25 hours on next day of travel. The train 11448 has 19 coaches available in total and the coach composition includes first class AC, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. To travel in any of the coach in the train, first you have to get confirmed reservations in the same and to know about the coach position, the best way is to simply seek out the seat map layout of respective coach as devised by Indian Railways and know about the types of berths that the coach has, colour coordination, total number of berths, and with the help of seat number, about the exact coach position as well. Hope the information is quite clear to all. Enjoy a safe travel!

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:18 14:23 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:13 15:15 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:53 15:58 5 0
Kulti(ULT) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Tetulmari(TET) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Bermo(BRMO) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Gumia(GMIA) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Patratu(PTRU) 22:03 22:08 5 0
Ray(RAY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Khalari(KLRE) 22:37 22:39 2 0
McCluskieGanj(MGME) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Tori Junction(TORI) 23:08 23:13 5 0
Latehar(LTHR) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Chhipadohar(CPDR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Barwadih Junction(BRWD) 00:10 00:15 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 00:36 00:41 5 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Garhwa(GHQ) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 01:56 01:58 2 1
WyndhamGanj(WDM) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Duddhinagar(DXN) 02:24 02:26 2 1
Renukut(RNQ) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Chopan(CPU) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Obra Dam(OBR) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Bargawan(BRGW) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Beohari(BEHR) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:25 destination destination 1

11447/ 11448 Shaktipunj Express (PT)  Coach Position Seat Map

Train Coach Position And Seat Layout Sleeper Class:-

Second Tier AC Coach(2A):2a-aComposite AC One Tier/Two Tier(HA):
Third Tier AC coach/(3A):3aSleeper Class Non AC coach(SL):slUnreserved Class Compartment(GEN)
Stands for Seating Cum Luggage Rake(SLR):

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *