Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 98579/

Check the current running status of 98579/Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

98579 / Vadala Road - Vashi Slow Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vadala Road,VDLR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 21 Feb 2020 06:03
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vadala Road (VDLR)

origin

12:39

-

-

1

N.A

Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN)

12:43

12:44

1

-

1

N.A

Chunabhatti (CHF)

12:46

12:47

1

-

1

N.A

Kurla Junction (CLA)

12:49

12:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tilaknagar (TKNG)

12:52

12:53

1

-

1

N.A

Chembur (CMBR)

12:54

12:55

1

-

1

N.A

Govandi (GV)

12:57

12:58

1

-

1

N.A

Mankhurd (MNKD)

13:00

13:01

1

-

1

N.A

Vashi (VSH)

13:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Okha - Somnath Express(19252) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at 20:05 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Somnath -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC Express(12401) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 17:57 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT)(12786) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Kacheguda 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12602) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 13:27 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)(11402) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishna Express(17405) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Adilabad -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golden Temple Mail (PT)(12903) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Solapur - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express(22133) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Damodar Express(13330) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:15 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Dhanbad Junction -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yercaud SF Express (PT)(22649) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:41 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Erode Junction(ED) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Erode Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival