Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 98542/

Check the current running status of 98542/Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

98542 / Vashi - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Vashi,VSH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2020 14:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Vashi (VSH)

origin

14:07

-

-

1

N.A

Mankhurd (MNKD)

14:14

14:15

1

-

1

N.A

Govandi (GV)

14:17

14:18

1

-

1

N.A

Chembur (CMBR)

14:19

14:20

1

-

1

N.A

Tilaknagar (TKNG)

14:22

14:23

1

-

1

N.A

Kurla Junction (CLA)

14:25

14:26

1

-

1

N.A

Chunabhatti (CHF)

14:28

14:29

1

-

1

N.A

Guru Tegh Bahadur Nagar (GTBN)

14:31

14:32

1

-

1

N.A

Vadala Road (VDLR)

14:37

14:38

1

-

1

N.A

Sewri (SVE)

14:40

14:41

1

-

1

N.A

Cotton Green (CTGN)

14:43

14:44

1

-

1

N.A

Reay Road (RRD)

14:45

14:46

1

-

1

N.A

Dockyard Road (DKRD)

14:48

14:49

1

-

1

N.A

Sandhurst Road (SNRD)

14:50

14:51

1

-

1

N.A

Masjid (MSD)

14:52

14:53

1

-

1

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

14:56

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved)(17242) Departed from Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) at 12:12 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Siuri Intercity Express(13053) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 08:35 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Siuri(SURI) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Siuri -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express(22636) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 08:16 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Madgaon Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express(14625) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 06:45 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Kovai SF Express(12675) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Before Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express(12460) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 06:15 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express(12054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 06:00 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golconda Express(17201) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express(12079) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 06:01 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2020-02-25 Status: Late Arrived HUBLI JN 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival