Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 75762/

Check the current running status of 75762/Jogbani - Katihar DEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

75762 / Jogbani - Katihar DEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jogbani,JBN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 09 Feb 2023 02:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jogbani (JBN)

origin

04:45

-

-

1

N.A

Bathnaha (BTF)

04:53

04:54

1

-

1

N.A

Forbesganj Junction (FBG)

05:01

05:03

2

-

1

N.A

Simraha (SMH)

05:14

05:16

2

-

1

N.A

Arariya (ARR)

05:26

05:28

2

-

1

N.A

Araria Court (ARQ)

05:34

05:36

2

-

1

N.A

Kusiargaon (KSY)

05:44

05:46

2

-

1

N.A

Jalargarh (JAG)

05:56

05:58

2

-

1

N.A

Garh Banaili (GBN)

06:05

06:06

1

-

1

N.A

Kasba (KUB)

06:13

06:15

2

-

1

N.A

Purnea Junction (PRNA)

06:23

06:25

2

-

1

N.A

Ranipatra (RNX)

06:33

06:34

1

-

1

N.A

Rautara (RWA)

06:42

06:43

1

-

1

N.A

Dalan (DLF)

06:56

06:57

1

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

07:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11062) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Baidyanathdham Express(18450) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 08:45 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express(13235) Departed from Sahibganj(SBG) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 256 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 21:06 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Hirakud SF Express (PT)(20807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 190 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Express Special (UnReserved)(01824) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-07 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Krishna Express(17405) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Adilabad 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)(14008) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:32 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 230 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival