Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 63598/Asansol - Ranchi MEMU

Check the current running status of 63598/Asansol - Ranchi MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

63598 / Asansol - Ranchi MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Asansol Junction,ASN
  • Start Date 16 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 16 Dec 2019 10:17
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Asansol Junction (ASN)

origin

05:20

-

-

1

N.A

Burnpur (BURN)

05:29

05:30

1

-

1

N.A

Damodar Junction (DMA)

05:37

05:38

1

-

1

N.A

Madhukunda (MDKD)

05:44

05:45

1

-

1

N.A

Muradi (MDF)

05:51

05:52

1

-

1

N.A

Ramkanali Junction (RKI)

05:59

06:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bero (BERO)

06:05

06:06

1

-

1

N.A

Joychandi Pahar Junction (JOC)

06:13

06:14

1

-

1

N.A

Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)

06:23

06:24

1

-

1

N.A

Anara (ANR)

06:32

06:33

1

-

1

N.A

Bagalia (BGA)

06:41

06:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kustaur (KSU)

06:49

06:50

1

-

1

N.A

Chharra (CHRA)

06:56

06:57

1

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

07:15

07:45

30

-

1

N.A

Gourinathdham (GTD)

07:59

08:00

1

-

1

N.A

Chas Road (CAS)

08:05

08:06

1

-

1

N.A

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

08:13

08:14

1

-

1

N.A

Kotshila Junction (KSX)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Begunkodar (BKDR)

08:37

08:38

1

-

1

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

08:45

08:46

1

-

1

N.A

Tulin (THO)

08:53

08:54

1

-

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

09:10

09:12

2

-

1

N.A

Silli (SLF)

09:21

09:22

1

-

1

N.A

Kita (KITA)

09:31

09:32

1

-

1

N.A

Gautamdhara (GATD)

09:49

09:50

1

-

1

N.A

Gangaghat (GAG)

10:09

10:10

1

-

1

N.A

Tatisilwai Junction (TIS)

10:24

10:25

1

-

1

N.A

Namkom (NKM)

10:34

10:35

1

-

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

11:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Padmavat Express(14208) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2019-12-15 Reached its Destination Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Pratapgarh Junction 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT)(19712) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 16:41 on 2019-12-15 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(16316) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2019-12-15 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 09:13 on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special(07507) Departed from Akola Junction(AK) at 11:50 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 395 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(12649) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagh Express (PT)(13019) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 21:46 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at 23:08 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)(13006) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 18:40 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 108 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)(12844) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 18:45 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express(22686) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 03:25 on 2019-12-14 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2019-12-16 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 190 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival