Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 63296 Mughal Sarai Gaya Memu

ECR/East Central railways zone operated this Memu train by the famous as MughalSarai Gaya Memu train which is currently operated by 63296. This Memu train is a daily serving passenger train which connects two major cities Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Gaya Jn covering the states of Uttar pradesh and Bihar. Overall , this passenger train (63296) takes approximately 6 hour 30 min to complete entire journey of 204 kms/128 miles, maintaining with an average speed of 31 km/h . Train stops by in total at 26 station with 38 halts in between the journey and they are at Bhabua Road, Pusauli, Kudra, Kumahu, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Chiraila, Phesar, Jakhim, Rafiganj and Paraiya.

As per Train schedule, MughalSarai Gaya passenger train starts its journey from Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) at 04:00 am with an average delay of 38 min and train arrives its destination station at Gaya Jn on same day around 10:15 am with an average delay of 53 min.MughalSarai Gaya passenger Train manages with an ICF Rake and has a total of 12 coaches all belongs to Genral coach . Train(63296) is hauled by WAM 4 blasting locomotive powers the train for its entire journey.The fare structure of the train is just Rs 45 for general coach unreserved seating . Train does not having Pantry and baggage facilities for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 63296/

Check the current running status of 63296/Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

63296 / Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - Gaya MEMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,DDU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Apr 2020 10:00
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

origin

04:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR)

04:18

04:19

1

-

1

N.A

Saidraja (SYJ)

04:27

04:28

1

-

1

N.A

Karamnasa (KMS)

04:36

04:37

1

-

1

N.A

Durgauti (DGO)

04:51

04:52

1

-

1

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

05:00

05:01

1

-

1

N.A

Pusauli (PSE)

05:14

05:15

1

-

1

N.A

Kudra (KTQ)

05:22

05:24

2

-

1

N.A

Khurmabad Road (KVD)

05:32

05:33

1

-

1

N.A

Shiu Sagar Road (SSG)

05:39

05:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kumahu (KMGE)

05:46

05:47

1

-

1

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

05:55

05:56

1

-

1

N.A

Karwandia (KWD)

06:04

06:05

1

-

1

N.A

Pahaleja Halt (PHE)

06:12

06:13

1

-

1

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

06:20

06:22

2

-

1

N.A

Son Nagar Junction (SEB)

06:29

06:30

1

-

1

N.A

Chiraila (CPBH)

06:36

06:37

1

-

1

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Phesar (PES)

07:06

07:07

1

-

1

N.A

Baghoi Kusa (BHKH)

07:11

07:12

1

-

1

N.A

Jakhim (JHN)

07:17

07:18

1

-

1

N.A

Deo Road (DORD)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

RafiGanj (RFJ)

07:31

07:32

1

-

1

N.A

Ismailpur (IMGE)

07:41

07:42

1

-

1

N.A

Guraru (GRRU)

07:49

07:50

1

-

1

N.A

Paraiya (PRY)

07:57

07:58

1

-

1

N.A

Kastha (KSTA)

08:04

08:05

1

-

1

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

10:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival