Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 56716/

Check the current running status of 56716/Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

56716 / Kanniyakumari - Punalur Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 May 2022 19:25
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

14:45

14:50

5

-

1

N.A

Eraniel (ERL)

15:09

15:10

1

-

1

N.A

Kulitturai (KZT)

15:24

15:25

1

-

1

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

15:34

15:35

1

-

1

N.A

Dhanuvachapuram (DAVM)

15:39

15:40

1

-

1

N.A

Neyyattinkara (NYY)

15:54

15:55

1

-

1

N.A

Balaramapuram (BRAM)

16:00

16:01

1

-

1

N.A

Nemom (NEM)

16:09

16:10

1

-

1

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

16:35

16:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kazhakkuttam (KZK)

16:54

16:55

1

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

18:25

18:35

10

-

1

N.A

Kilikollur (KLQ)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

Kundara (KUV)

18:55

18:56

1

-

1

N.A

Ezhukone (EKN)

19:05

19:06

1

-

1

N.A

Kottarakara (KKZ)

19:15

19:16

1

-

1

N.A

Auvaneeswaram (AVS)

19:29

19:30

1

-

1

N.A

Punalur (PUU)

20:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)(22683) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 23:45 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16159) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-05-24 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Express(19016) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-05-24 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Kota - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13240) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-05-24 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Indore - Puri Humsafar Express(20917) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-05-24 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Puri 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Express (PT)(12475) Departed from Hapa(HAPA) at on 2022-05-24 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 82 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express(17410) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Adilabad 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13188) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinsukia - Naharlagun Vistadome Express(15907) Departed from Tinsukia Junction(TSK) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: On Time Arrived Naharlagun

  • Tatanagar - Hatia Express(18601) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-05-25 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-05-25 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival