Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 55140/Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)

Check the current running status of 55140/Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

55140 / Shahganj - Ballia Passenger (UnReserved)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Shahganj Junction,SHG
  • Start Date 06 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 06 Dec 2019 08:08
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Shahganj Junction (SHG)

origin

15:20

-

-

1

N.A

Khanja Halt (KHJA)

15:30

15:31

1

-

1

N.A

Didarganj Road (DJD)

15:38

15:40

2

-

1

N.A

Khorason Road (KRND)

15:56

15:58

2

-

1

N.A

Sarai Mir (SMZ)

16:06

16:08

2

-

1

N.A

Sanjarpur (SJER)

16:15

16:16

1

-

1

N.A

Phariha (PHY)

16:21

16:23

2

-

1

N.A

Sarai Rani (RKS)

16:32

16:34

2

-

1

N.A

Azamgarh (AMH)

17:10

17:15

5

-

1

N.A

Sidhari Halt (SDHA)

17:18

17:19

1

-

1

N.A

Sathiaon (SAA)

17:27

17:29

2

-

1

N.A

Muhammadabad (MMA)

17:37

17:39

2

-

1

N.A

Khurahat (KRT)

17:48

17:50

2

-

1

N.A

Paligarh (PLGH)

17:57

17:58

1

-

1

N.A

Mau Junction (MAU)

18:20

18:30

10

-

1

N.A

Indara Junction (IAA)

18:42

18:47

5

-

1

N.A

Haldharpur (HLP)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Ratanpura (RTP)

19:03

19:05

2

-

1

N.A

Rajmalpur Road (RJMP)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Rasra (RSR)

19:28

19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Sanwara (SNRA)

19:36

19:38

2

-

1

N.A

Chilkahar (CHR)

19:58

20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Jigni Khas (JGKS)

20:09

20:10

1

-

1

N.A

Phephna Junction (PEP)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sagarpali (SVI)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Ballia (BUI)

22:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)(15010) Departed from Lakhimpur(LMP) at 18:20 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special(04119) Departed from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punjab Mail(12138) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 21:40 on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa Express (PT)(12779) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2019-12-04 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 100 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express(18615) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)(12772) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 22:01 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -44 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12185) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 22:04 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express(12740) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT)(12694) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at 20:01 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express(12122) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:25 on 2019-12-05 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2019-12-06 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction