Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 43403/

Check the current running status of 43403/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

43403 / Chennai - Arakkonam EMU( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Moore Market Complex ,MMCC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 21 Feb 2020 09:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)

origin

06:40

-

-

1

N.A

Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM)

06:47

06:48

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur (PER)

06:49

06:50

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur Carriage Works (PCW)

06:51

06:52

1

-

1

N.A

Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW)

06:53

06:54

1

-

1

N.A

Villivakkam (VLK)

06:56

06:57

1

-

1

N.A

Korattur (KOTR)

07:00

07:01

1

-

1

N.A

Pattaravakkam (PVM)

07:03

07:04

1

-

1

N.A

Ambattur (ABU)

07:06

07:07

1

-

1

N.A

Tirumullaivayil (TMVL)

07:09

07:10

1

-

1

N.A

Annanur (ANNR)

07:12

07:13

1

-

1

N.A

Avadi (AVD)

07:19

07:20

1

-

1

N.A

Hindu College (HC)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Pattabiram (PAB)

07:25

07:26

1

-

1

N.A

Nemilicherry Halt (NEC)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruninravur (TI)

07:32

07:33

1

-

1

N.A

Veppampattu (VEU)

07:36

07:37

1

-

1

N.A

Sevvapet Road (SVR)

07:40

07:41

1

-

1

N.A

Putlur Halt (PTLR)

07:43

07:44

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Egattur Halt (EGT)

07:58

07:59

1

-

1

N.A

Kadambattur (KBT)

08:02

08:03

1

-

1

N.A

Senji Panambakkam (SPAM)

08:06

08:07

1

-

1

N.A

Manavur (MAF)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalangadu (TO)

08:15

08:16

1

-

1

N.A

Mosur (MSU)

08:21

08:22

1

-

1

N.A

Puliyamangalam (PLMG)

08:25

08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

08:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)(12141) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2020-02-19 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(17411) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 20:28 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chetak Express(12981) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 19:35 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)(12111) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Amravati -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)(14818) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 13:05 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Bhagat ki Kothi -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pushpak Express (PT)(12534) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT)(16101) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: On Time Arrived Kollam Junction

  • Kriya Yoga (Ranchi Hatia) Express(18615) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Before Arrived Hatia -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12185) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cocanada AC SF Express(12775) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at 20:10 on 2020-02-20 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2020-02-21 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival