Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 40390/

Check the current running status of 40390/Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

40390 / Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Tambaram,TBM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Jun 2021 23:43
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tambaram (TBM)

origin

18:40

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)

18:43

18:44

1

-

1

N.A

Chrompet (CMP)

18:46

18:47

1

-

1

N.A

Pallavaram (PV)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

18:52

18:53

1

-

1

N.A

Minambakkam (MN)

18:54

18:55

1

-

1

N.A

Palavanthangal (PZA)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

St Thomas Mount (STM)

19:00

19:01

1

-

1

N.A

Guindy (GDY)

19:03

19:04

1

-

1

N.A

Saidapet (SP)

19:06

19:07

1

-

1

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

19:09

19:10

1

-

1

N.A

Kodambakkam (MKK)

19:11

19:12

1

-

1

N.A

Nungambakkam (NBK)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Chetpet (MSC)

19:16

19:17

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

19:19

19:20

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Park (MPK)

19:22

19:23

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Fort (MSF)

19:25

19:26

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Beach (MSB)

19:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Konark Covid - 19 Special (PT)(01019) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 14:00 on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special (PT)(06589) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:06 on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2021-06-19 Status: Before Arrived Miraj Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Bhiwani Passenger Special(04788) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 21:46 on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: On Time Arrived Bhiwani Junction

  • New Delhi - Aligarh EMU Express Special(04414) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 18:20 on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Aligarh Junction(ALJN) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Aligarh Junction 114 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Rajgir MEMU Express Special(03232) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Rajgir 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon - Naini COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02091) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Kathgodam -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12001) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 15:16 on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Special(01134) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at 16:37 on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-06-19 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Shri Ganganagar Special(04733) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ziyarat Festival Special(02396) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival