Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 40345/

Check the current running status of 40345/Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

40345 / Chennai Beach - Tambaram EMU (12 Car)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Beach,MSB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Jun 2021 23:19
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Beach (MSB)

origin

12:00

-

-

1

N.A

Chennai Fort (MSF)

12:03

12:04

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Park (MPK)

12:06

12:07

1

-

1

N.A

Chennai Egmore (MS)

12:09

12:10

1

-

1

N.A

Chetpet (MSC)

12:12

12:13

1

-

1

N.A

Nungambakkam (NBK)

12:15

12:16

1

-

1

N.A

Kodambakkam (MKK)

12:17

12:18

1

-

1

N.A

Mambalam (MBM)

12:19

12:20

1

-

1

N.A

Saidapet (SP)

12:22

12:23

1

-

1

N.A

Guindy (GDY)

12:25

12:26

1

-

1

N.A

St Thomas Mount (STM)

12:28

12:29

1

-

1

N.A

Palavanthangal (PZA)

12:31

12:32

1

-

1

N.A

Minambakkam (MN)

12:34

12:35

1

-

1

N.A

Tirusulam (TLM)

12:36

12:37

1

-

1

N.A

Pallavaram (PV)

12:39

12:40

1

-

1

N.A

Chrompet (CMP)

12:42

12:43

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS)

12:45

12:46

1

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

12:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Festival Special(06519) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Festival Special(02108) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purna - Patna Festival Special(07610) Departed from Purna Junction(PAU) at on 2021-06-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -32 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Shamli DEMU Express Special(04465) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Shamli(SMQL) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Before Arrived Shamli -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra Express Special(04405) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:10 on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Kurukshetra Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Gomti Special(04216) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagirathi Special Fare Special(03103) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Lalgola(LGL) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Lalgola 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vanchinad Express Special(06304) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Flying Ranee Special(02921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Surat 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Purulia SF Special(02227) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-06-18 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2021-06-18 Status: Late Arrived Purulia Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival