Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 38919/

Check the current running status of 38919/Howrah - Amta Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

38919 / Howrah - Amta Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 20:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

19:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tikiapara (TPKR)

19:24

19:25

1

-

1

N.A

Dashnagar (DSNR)

19:27

19:28

1

-

1

N.A

Ramrajatala (RMJ)

19:30

19:31

1

-

1

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

BKNM (BKNM)

19:47

19:48

1

-

1

N.A

Kona (KONA)

19:52

19:53

1

-

1

N.A

Dansi (DNI)

19:57

19:58

1

-

1

N.A

Jhaluarbar (JLBR)

20:00

20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Makardaha (MDC)

20:03

20:04

1

-

1

N.A

Domjur Road (DMJR)

20:05

20:06

1

-

1

N.A

Domjur (DJR)

20:08

20:09

1

-

1

N.A

Dakshin Bari (DKB)

20:13

20:14

1

-

1

N.A

Bargachia (BAC)

20:20

20:21

1

-

1

N.A

Pantihal (PTHL)

20:26

20:27

1

-

1

N.A

Munsirhat P.H. (MNH)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mahendralal Nagar (MHLN)

20:31

20:32

1

-

1

N.A

Maju P.H. (MJH)

20:35

20:36

1

-

1

N.A

Jalalsi P.H. (JLI)

20:39

20:40

1

-

1

N.A

Harishdadpur P.H. (HDC)

20:42

20:43

1

-

1

N.A

Amta• (AMZ)

20:55

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express(16580) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Tungabhadra Express(17024) Departed from Kurnool City(KRNT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved)(14505) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Nangal Dam(NLDM) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Nangal Dam

  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(12134) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 82 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt Express (UnReserved)(14735) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 11:11 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Ambala Cantt. Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (PT)(13152) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:30 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 244 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (PT)(20937) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla

  • Champaran Humsafar Express(15706) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Katihar Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Neelachal Express(12876) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Puri 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express(14209) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR