Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 37838/

Check the current running status of 37838/Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

37838 / Barddhaman - Howrah Local (via Main Line)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barddhaman Junction,BWN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 10 Jun 2023 15:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

origin

13:40

-

-

1

N.A

Gangpur (GRP)

13:46

13:47

1

-

1

N.A

Saktigarh (SKG)

13:50

13:51

1

-

1

N.A

Palsit (PLAE)

13:53

13:54

1

-

1

N.A

Rasulpur (RSLR)

13:58

13:59

1

-

1

N.A

Nimo (NMF)

14:01

14:02

1

-

1

N.A

Memari (MYM)

14:05

14:06

1

-

1

N.A

Bagila (BGF)

14:08

14:09

1

-

1

N.A

Debipur (DBP)

14:12

14:13

1

-

1

N.A

Bainchi (BOI)

14:15

14:16

1

-

1

N.A

Bainchigram (BCGM)

14:19

14:20

1

-

1

N.A

Simlagarh (SLG)

14:22

14:23

1

-

1

N.A

Pundooah (PDA)

14:26

14:27

1

-

1

N.A

Khanyan (KHN)

14:30

14:31

1

-

1

N.A

Talandu (TLO)

14:35

14:36

1

-

1

N.A

Magra (MUG)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Adi Saptagram (ADST)

14:41

14:42

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

14:58

14:59

1

-

1

N.A

Hooghly (HGY)

15:02

15:03

1

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

15:05

15:06

1

-

1

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

15:08

15:09

1

-

1

N.A

Mankundu (MUU)

15:11

15:12

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadreshwar (BHR)

15:14

15:15

1

-

1

N.A

Baidyabati (BBAE)

15:17

15:18

1

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

15:20

15:21

1

-

1

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

15:23

15:24

1

-

1

N.A

Rishra (RIS)

15:27

15:28

1

-

1

N.A

Konnagar (KOG)

15:32

15:33

1

-

1

N.A

Hind Motor (HMZ)

15:34

15:35

1

-

1

N.A

Uttarpara (UPA)

15:37

15:38

1

-

1

N.A

Bally (BLY)

15:39

15:40

1

-

1

N.A

Belur (BEQ)

15:42

15:43

1

-

1

N.A

Liluah (LLH)

15:46

15:47

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

16:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)(15632) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2023-06-08 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 445 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saraighat Express (PT)(12345) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 317 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 12:08 on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 07:21 on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express(12198) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 06:22 on 2023-06-10 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22644) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:01 on 2023-06-08 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:36 on 2023-06-08 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:26 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Haridwar 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:11 on 2023-06-09 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2023-06-10 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 55 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival