Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 37281/

Check the current running status of 37281/Howrah - Bandel Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

37281 / Howrah - Bandel Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 Feb 2020 02:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

21:30

-

-

1

N.A

Liluah (LLH)

21:38

21:39

1

-

1

N.A

Belur (BEQ)

21:41

21:42

1

-

1

N.A

Bally (BLY)

21:44

21:45

1

-

1

N.A

Uttarpara (UPA)

21:47

21:48

1

-

1

N.A

Hind Motor (HMZ)

21:49

21:50

1

-

1

N.A

Konnagar (KOG)

21:52

21:53

1

-

1

N.A

Rishra (RIS)

21:55

21:56

1

-

1

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

21:58

21:59

1

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

22:02

22:03

1

-

1

N.A

Baidyabati (BBAE)

22:04

22:05

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadreshwar (BHR)

22:08

22:09

1

-

1

N.A

Mankundu (MUU)

22:10

22:11

1

-

1

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

22:13

22:14

1

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

22:15

22:16

1

-

1

N.A

Hooghly (HGY)

22:18

22:19

1

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

22:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Seemanchal Express(12487) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at 20:00 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express(22403) Departed from Puducherry(PDY) at 09:15 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express(16842) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:31 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 66 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Sasaram Intercity Express(18635) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 17:21 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Sasaram Junction(SSM) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Sasaram Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22480) Departed from Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved)(22441) Departed from Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at 15:57 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 220 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15770) Departed from Lumding Junction(LMG) at 15:10 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Alipur Duar Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12016) Departed from Daurai(DOZ) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)(14853) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 17:15 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 367 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express (PT)(12603) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:45 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival