Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 37228/

Check the current running status of 37228/Bandel - Howrah Local which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

37228 / Bandel - Howrah Local( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bandel Junction,BDC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 May 2021 10:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandel Junction (BDC)

origin

08:05

-

-

1

N.A

Hooghly (HGY)

08:07

08:08

1

-

1

N.A

Chuchura (CNS)

08:10

08:11

1

-

1

N.A

Chandan Nagar (CGR)

08:13

08:14

1

-

1

N.A

Mankundu (MUU)

08:16

08:17

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadreshwar (BHR)

08:18

08:19

1

-

1

N.A

Baidyabati (BBAE)

08:22

08:23

1

-

1

N.A

Seoraphuli Junction (SHE)

08:25

08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Shrirampur (SRP)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Rishra (RIS)

08:33

08:34

1

-

1

N.A

Konnagar (KOG)

08:36

08:37

1

-

1

N.A

Hind Motor (HMZ)

08:39

08:40

1

-

1

N.A

Uttarpara (UPA)

08:41

08:42

1

-

1

N.A

Bally (BLY)

08:43

08:44

1

-

1

N.A

Belur (BEQ)

08:46

08:47

1

-

1

N.A

Liluah (LLH)

08:50

08:51

1

-

1

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

09:06

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special(03352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at 06:01 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Dhanbad Junction -21 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Special(07611) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani)(02651) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 21:40 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Palakkad Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratlam - Bhind COVID - 19 Special(02125) Departed from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Bhind(BIX) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhind -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Festival Special(06235) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at 16:31 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Sealdah COVID - 19 AC Special(02314) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:30 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Sealdah -23 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02313) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -65 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bihar Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)(02566) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:00 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Darbhanga Junction

  • Shramjeevi SF COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02392) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 13:10 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Rajgir -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Durg - Gondia MEMU Special(08741) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Gondia Junction(G) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Gondia Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival