Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 36833/

Check the current running status of 36833/Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

36833 / Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Feb 2020 13:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

15:35

-

-

1

N.A

Liluah (LLH)

15:43

15:44

1

-

1

N.A

Belur (BEQ)

15:46

15:47

1

-

1

N.A

Bally (BLY)

15:49

15:50

1

-

1

N.A

Belanagar (BZL)

15:52

15:53

1

-

1

N.A

Dankuni Junction (DKAE)

15:57

15:58

1

-

1

N.A

Gobra (GBRA)

16:02

16:03

1

-

1

N.A

Janai Road (JOX)

16:04

16:05

1

-

1

N.A

Begampur (BPAE)

16:07

16:08

1

-

1

N.A

Baruipara (BRPA)

16:12

16:13

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE)

16:14

16:15

1

-

1

N.A

Balarambati (BLAE)

16:17

16:18

1

-

1

N.A

Kamarkundu (KQU)

16:20

16:21

1

-

1

N.A

Madhusudanpur (MDSE)

16:25

16:26

1

-

1

N.A

Chandanpur (CDAE)

16:30

16:31

1

-

1

N.A

Porabazar (PBZ)

16:34

16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Belmuri (BMAE)

16:36

16:37

1

-

1

N.A

Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL)

16:40

16:41

1

-

1

N.A

Sibaichandi (SHBC)

16:43

16:44

1

-

1

N.A

Hajigarh (HIH)

16:47

16:48

1

-

1

N.A

Gurap (GRAE)

16:50

16:51

1

-

1

N.A

Jhapandanga (JPQ)

16:55

16:56

1

-

1

N.A

Jaugram (JRAE)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Nabagram (NBAE)

17:05

17:06

1

-

1

N.A

Masagram Junction (MSAE)

17:08

17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Chanchai (CHC)

17:12

17:13

1

-

1

N.A

Pallaroad (PRAE)

17:15

17:16

1

-

1

N.A

Saktigarh (SKG)

17:20

17:21

1

-

1

N.A

Gangpur (GRP)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

17:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express(14809) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Before Arrived Jodhpur Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express(12011) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 07:40 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Late Arrived Kalka 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express (PT)(15707) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Karnataka Express (PT)(12627) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 19:01 on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)(12688) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Before Arrived Madurai Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT)(12510) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-02-24 Reached its Destination Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bengaluru Cantt.

  • Krishak Express(15008) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:29 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi City 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 22:45 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Before Arrived Palakkad Junction -31 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express(12428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 21:15 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 81 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)(13149) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 20:31 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: On Time Arrived Alipur Duar Junction