Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22992/Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express

Check the current running status of 22992/Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express which runs between VRL to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22992 / Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express(VRL - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Veraval Junction,VRL
  • Start Date 22 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Mar 2020 19:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin

12:45

-

-

1

N.A

Junagadh Junction (JND)

14:12

14:14

2

-

1

N.A

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

14:50

14:58

8

-

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:42

16:47

5

-

1

N.A

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

17:33

17:35

2

-

1

N.A

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

18:31

18:33

2

-

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:05

21:25

20

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:09

23:14

5

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:10

01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:38

02:40

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:32

04:35

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 15 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 16 Mar 2020 05:07
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

14:12/14:12

14:14/14:14

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

14:39/14:50

14:58/14:58

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:19/16:42

16:47/16:47

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

17:39/17:33

17:41/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

18:56/18:31

18:59/18:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

20:49/21:05

21:25/21:25

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:09/23:09

23:16/23:14

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

00:56/01:10

01:15/01:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:39/02:38

02:42/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:35/04:32

04:38/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:08/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 08 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 09 Mar 2020 05:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

12:47/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

14:01/14:12

14:14/14:14

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

14:40/14:50

14:58/14:58

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:38/16:42

16:54/16:47

16 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

17:35/17:33

17:45/17:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

18:47/18:31

18:49/18:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

20:36/21:05

21:25/21:25

49 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:13/23:09

23:19/23:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

00:56/01:10

01:15/01:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:45/02:38

02:47/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:32/04:32

04:35/04:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:04/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 01 Mar 2020
  • Last Updated 02 Mar 2020 05:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

12:46/12:45

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

14:18/14:12

14:20/14:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

14:48/14:50

14:58/14:58

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:39/16:42

16:50/16:47

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

17:32/17:33

17:37/17:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

18:46/18:31

18:51/18:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

20:52/21:05

21:25/21:25

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:09/23:09

23:15/23:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

00:56/01:10

01:15/01:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:49/02:38

02:52/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:35/04:32

04:38/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:04/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Feb 2020 05:15
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Veraval Junction (VRL)

origin/origin

/12:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Junagadh Junction (JND)

14:15/14:12

14:16/14:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Jetalsar Junction (JLR)

14:45/14:50

14:58/14:58

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

16:59/16:42

17:06/16:47

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Wankaner Junction (WKR)

17:45/17:33

17:47/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

19:03/18:31

19:06/18:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

20:56/21:05

21:25/21:25

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

23:08/23:09

23:15/23:14

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

00:55/01:10

01:15/01:15

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:46/02:38

02:48/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:44/04:32

04:47/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:27/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22992 / Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express

Station Arrival 2020-03-22 2020-03-15 2020-03-08 2020-03-01 2020-02-23 2020-02-16 2020-02-09
Veraval Junction (VRL) origin cancel 0 min 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Junagadh Junction (JND) 14:12 cancel 0 min -11 min 6 min 3 min 0 min -3 min
Jetalsar Junction (JLR) 14:50 cancel -11 min -10 min -2 min -5 min 0 min -5 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 16:42 cancel -23 min -4 min -3 min 17 min 0 min -8 min
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 17:33 cancel 6 min 2 min -1 min 12 min 0 min 5 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 18:31 cancel 25 min 16 min 15 min 32 min 0 min 26 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:05 cancel -16 min -29 min -13 min -9 min 0 min -8 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 23:09 cancel 0 min 4 min 0 min -1 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 01:10 cancel -14 min -14 min -14 min -15 min 0 min -10 min
Vapi (VAPI) 02:38 cancel 1 min 7 min 11 min 8 min 0 min 8 min
Borivali (BVI) 04:32 cancel 3 min 0 min 3 min 12 min 0 min 16 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:15 cancel -7 min -11 min -11 min 12 min 0 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 19:51 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Andaman Express(16032) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 21:55 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT)(15667) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special(02514) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:56 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Lalgarh Junction -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT)(22512) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 255 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15956) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Mysuru Express(16230) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 21:05 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT)(16312) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Before Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Garba SF Express (PT)(12937) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at 17:41 on 2020-03-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-03-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 682 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival