Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express

Check the current running status of 22807/Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express which runs between SRC to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22807 / Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express(SRC - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Fri
  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 20 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:17 21-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

18:00/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:35/19:25

19:40/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

Update/20:50

21:02/20:55

27556772 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

00:11/23:30

00:16/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:48/00:10

00:55/00:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:19/00:35

01:29/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:03/05:55

06:10/06:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

06:59/07:05

07:25/07:25

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:49/09:38

09:51/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:49/10:23

10:51/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:35/11:03

11:36/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:38/13:05

13:49/13:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:37/15:14

15:42/15:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/16:33

16:35/16:35

27556505 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:08/17:53

18:12/17:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:49/18:38

18:51/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:13/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 4

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 17 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:18 18-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:56/19:25

20:01/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

Update/20:50

21:16/20:55

27556786 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:51/23:30

23:56/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:23/00:10

00:28/00:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:48/00:35

00:58/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:35/05:55

06:00/06:00

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:18/07:05

07:38/07:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:57/09:38

09:59/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:48/10:23

10:50/10:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:39/11:03

11:40/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:05/13:05

13:23/13:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:23/15:14

15:29/15:16

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/16:33

16:35/16:35

27556505 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:10/17:53

18:12/17:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:56/18:38

18:58/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:17/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 13 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:29 14-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:37/19:25

19:42/19:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:05/20:50

21:10/20:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:29/23:30

23:35/23:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:07/00:10

00:15/00:15

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:40/00:35

00:53/00:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:55/05:55

06:03/06:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:06/07:05

07:26/07:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:47/09:38

09:49/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:38/10:23

10:41/10:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:26/11:03

11:27/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:03/13:05

13:16/13:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:31/15:14

15:35/15:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:38/16:33

17:41/16:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Update/17:53

17:59/17:55

27556589 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

19:06/18:38

19:07/18:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:19/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 10 May 2022
  • Last Updated 19:51 11-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:18/19:25

19:30/19:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

20:55/20:50

20:57/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/23:30

23:37/23:35

27556927 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

00:10/00:10

00:15/00:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:35/00:35

00:45/00:45

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:28/05:55

06:00/06:00

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:45/07:05

08:09/07:25

24 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

10:15/09:38

10:17/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:56/10:23

11:01/10:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:46/11:03

11:48/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:12/13:05

13:26/13:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:42/15:14

15:47/15:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:19/16:33

17:21/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:55/17:53

17:58/17:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:40/18:38

18:42/18:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

19:48/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 06 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:01 07-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:35/19:25

19:39/19:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:04/20:50

21:05/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

21:58/21:58

22:00/22:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

23:30/23:30

23:35/23:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/00:10

00:15/00:15

27555525 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

00:34/00:35

00:45/00:45

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

05:30/05:55

06:00/06:00

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

06:59/07:05

07:25/07:25

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:39/09:38

09:41/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:35/10:23

10:38/10:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:27/11:03

11:28/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

12:54/13:05

13:16/13:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:37/15:14

15:42/15:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

17:04/16:33

17:06/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

17:49/17:53

17:56/17:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:35/18:38

18:40/18:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:00/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 03 May 2022
  • Last Updated 20:10 04-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

origin/origin

18:00/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

19:25/19:25

19:30/19:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

21:59/20:50

22:01/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

22:44/21:58

22:48/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

Update/23:30

00:26/23:35

27555536 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Update/00:10

01:04/00:15

27555574 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:28/00:35

01:38/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

06:10/05:55

06:15/06:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

07:18/07:05

07:38/07:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

09:53/09:38

09:55/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

10:41/10:23

10:45/10:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

11:25/11:03

11:26/11:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:01/13:05

13:16/13:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

15:11/15:14

15:17/15:16

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

Update/16:33

16:35/16:35

27556505 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

Update/17:53

17:55/17:55

27556585 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sullurupeta (SPE)

18:36/18:38

18:40/18:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

20:11/20:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 22807 / Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-05-20 2022-05-17 2022-05-13 2022-05-10 2022-05-06 2022-05-03 2022-04-29
Santragachi Junction (SRC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 19:25 10 min 31 min 12 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 7 min
Balasore (BLS) 20:50 7 min 21 min 15 min 5 min 14 min 69 min 12 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 21:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 46 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 23:30 41 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 51 min 23 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:10 38 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 41 min 18 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:35 44 min 13 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 53 min 20 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 05:55 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 07:05 0 min 13 min 1 min 40 min 0 min 13 min 0 min
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 09:38 11 min 19 min 9 min 37 min 1 min 15 min 0 min
Rajahmundry (RJY) 10:23 26 min 25 min 15 min 33 min 12 min 18 min 9 min
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:03 32 min 36 min 23 min 43 min 24 min 22 min 19 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:05 33 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ongole (OGL) 15:14 23 min 9 min 17 min 28 min 23 min 0 min 0 min
Nellore (NLR) 16:33 0 min 0 min 65 min 46 min 31 min 0 min 0 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 17:53 15 min 17 min 4 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sullurupeta (SPE) 18:38 11 min 18 min 28 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 20:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)(12150) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express(19490) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-05-22 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Repalle Express (PT)(17625) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 22:12 on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Repalle(RAL) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Repalle 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mannai Express (PT)(16179) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Mannargudi(MQ) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Mannargudi

  • Gour Express (PT)(13154) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pandian SF Express (PT)(12638) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT)(16349) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Nilambur Road(NIL) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Nilambur Road

  • Budhpurnima Express(14224) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Rajgir

  • Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express(12887) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Puri

  • Okha - Somnath Express(19252) Departed from Okha(OKHA) at on 2022-05-23 Reached its Destination Somnath(SMNH) at destination on 2022-05-24 Status: On Time Arrived Somnath