Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 22609/INTERCITY SF EX

Check the current running status of 22609/INTERCITY SF EX which runs between MAQ to CBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

22609 / INTERCITY SF EX (MAQ - CBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mangalore Central
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:35 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

Origin/Origin

11:05/11:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

11:44/11:44

11:45/11:45

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

12:04/12:04

12:05/12:05

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

12:14/12:14

12:15/12:15

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

12:29/12:29

12:30/12:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Kannur (CAN)

12:57/12:57

13:00/13:00

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

13:19/13:19

13:20/13:20

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

13:39/13:39

13:40/13:40

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:17/14:17

14:20/14:20

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

14:44/14:44

14:45/14:45

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tirur (TIR)

14:59/14:59

15:00/15:00

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:47/15:47

15:50/15:50

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:09/16:09

16:10/16:10

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

16:42/16:42

16:45/16:45

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 05:55 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

11:06/Origin

11:06/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

11:49/11:44

11:50/11:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

12:18/12:04

12:21/12:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

12:31/12:14

12:32/12:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

12:47/12:29

12:49/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Kannur (CAN)

13:17/12:57

13:22/13:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

13:39/13:19

13:41/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

14:05/13:39

14:06/13:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:48/14:17

14:52/14:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

15:16/14:44

15:17/14:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Tirur (TIR)

15:32/14:59

15:34/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

16:14/15:47

16:23/15:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:40/16:09

16:41/16:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

17:13/16:42

17:16/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

11:47/11:44

11:48/11:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

12:07/12:04

12:08/12:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

12:18/12:14

12:19/12:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

12:34/12:29

12:35/12:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Kannur (CAN)

13:04/12:57

13:07/13:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

13:24/13:19

13:26/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

13:44/13:39

13:45/13:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:24/14:17

14:31/14:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

14:55/14:44

14:56/14:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Tirur (TIR)

15:09/14:59

15:13/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:50/15:47

16:02/15:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:18/16:09

16:19/16:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

16:46/16:42

16:50/16:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

11:09/Origin

11:09/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

11:49/11:44

11:51/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

12:08/12:04

12:10/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

12:20/12:14

12:21/12:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

12:35/12:29

12:37/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Kannur (CAN)

13:08/12:57

13:13/13:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

13:29/13:19

13:31/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

13:48/13:39

13:50/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:29/14:17

14:33/14:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

14:57/14:44

14:58/14:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Tirur (TIR)

15:11/14:59

15:13/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:50/15:47

16:01/15:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:16/16:09

16:17/16:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

16:43/16:42

16:51/16:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

18:21/18:20

18:21/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

11:08/Origin

11:08/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

11:50/11:44

11:52/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

12:10/12:04

12:12/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

12:22/12:14

12:23/12:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

12:38/12:29

12:39/12:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Kannur (CAN)

13:06/12:57

13:09/13:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

13:25/13:19

13:28/13:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

13:45/13:39

13:47/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:25/14:17

14:29/14:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

14:52/14:44

14:53/14:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Tirur (TIR)

15:06/14:59

15:08/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:47/15:47

15:52/15:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:09/16:09

16:10/16:10

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

16:42/16:42

16:45/16:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

18:22/18:20

18:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

11:06/Origin

11:06/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

11:53/11:44

11:55/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

12:13/12:04

12:16/12:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

12:25/12:14

12:26/12:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

12:42/12:29

12:44/12:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Kannur (CAN)

13:13/12:57

13:19/13:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

13:36/13:19

13:38/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

13:57/13:39

13:59/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:40/14:17

14:44/14:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

15:09/14:44

15:11/14:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Tirur (TIR)

15:25/14:59

15:27/15:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

16:06/15:47

16:16/15:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:34/16:09

16:35/16:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

17:01/16:42

17:05/16:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

18:21/18:20

18:21/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

11:49/11:44

11:51/11:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kanhangad (KZE)

12:09/12:04

12:11/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Nileshwar (NLE)

12:21/12:14

12:22/12:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Payyanur (PAY)

12:38/12:29

12:39/12:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Kannur (CAN)

13:08/12:57

13:11/13:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

13:27/13:19

13:29/13:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Vadakara (BDJ)

13:46/13:39

13:48/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:41/14:17

14:46/14:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Parappanangadi (PGI)

15:12/14:44

15:13/14:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Tirur (TIR)

15:26/14:59

15:30/15:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

16:06/15:47

16:15/15:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Ottappalam (OTP)

16:13/16:09

16:32/16:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

16:59/16:42

17:02/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

18:20/18:20

18:20/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 22609 / INTERCITY SF EX

Station Arrival 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13
Mangaluru Ctrl (MAQ) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:44 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Kanhangad (KZE) 12:04 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Nileshwar (NLE) 12:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Payyanur (PAY) 12:29 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Kannur (CAN) 12:57 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Thalassery (TLY) 13:19 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Vadakara (BDJ) 13:39 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 14:17 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Parappanangadi (PGI) 14:44 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Tirur (TIR) 14:59 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 15:47 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 16:09 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 16:42 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 18:20 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INTERCITY SF EX (22609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY SF EX (22609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY SF EX (22609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY SF EX (22609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY SF EX (22609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY SF EX (22609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY SF EX (22609) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived