Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18620 Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express

Want to plan a trip in Dumka Ranchi Intercity Express train running with the train numbered 18619/ 18620? Read carefully the shared details about Train number 18620 then you will come to know of the same. It is considered among the daily running express train belonging to South Eastern Railway zone. It runs in between Dumka (DUMK) and Ranchi stations and train 18620 operates 7 regular days in a week. The distance travelled by the train is 414 km and the travel time is of around 09 hours and 50 minutes. It stops at 15 stations that includes Deoghar, Jasidih Jn,Madhupur Jn, Chittaranjan, Asansol Jn, Bhojudih Jn, Muri.

The train 18620 has 10 coach available which include 4 sleeper coaches, three general unreserved & two SLR (seating with luggage rake) coaches and 1 third ac coach and just for the knowledge, there is no pantry car attached within. Do feel free to opt e-catering food meal services from TravelKhana as per the desire and convenience. In accord to the time table, train 18620 leaves Dumka (DUMK) from platform 2 at 18:45 hours and reaches Ranchi on third day at 04:35 hours. The average running speed of the superfast train is 42 km/hour. In addition to above details , Indian railway charge Rs 675 for AC 3 tier , Rs 250 for Sleeper class and Rs 130 for General coach travellers .For better vision about train you just have to enter train number as 18620 to know the details of the running status of the train using Spot your train.

Spot your running train status 18620/

Check the current running status of 18620/Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18620 / Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station DUMK,DUMK
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Sep 2020 12:00
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

DUMK (DUMK)

origin

18:45

-

-

1

N.A

JAMA (JAMA)

18:57

18:58

1

-

1

N.A

BSKH (BSKH)

19:08

19:10

2

-

1

N.A

GRMA (GRMA)

19:32

19:33

1

-

1

N.A

Deoghar Junction (DGHR)

19:51

19:52

1

-

1

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

20:20

20:40

20

-

1

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Vidyasagar (VDS)

21:26

21:27

1

-

1

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

21:45

21:46

1

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

22:02

22:04

2

-

1

N.A

Kumardubi (KMME)

22:51

22:52

1

-

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

23:42

23:47

5

-

1

N.A

Katrasgarh (KTH)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jhalida (JAA)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

02:30

02:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

03:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival