Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express

Check the current running status of 16569/Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express which runs between YPR to KCG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16569 / Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express(YPR - KCG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 03:08 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:42/14:58

15:00/15:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Gauribidanur (GBD)

16:02/15:35

16:04/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Hindupur (HUP)

16:23/15:53

16:24/15:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

17:50/18:18

18:21/18:20

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

19:24/18:48

19:27/18:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:29/19:49

20:32/19:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:23/21:13

21:31/21:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Kurnool City (KRNT)

22:37/22:08

22:47/22:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

00:11/23:39

00:24/23:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

01:35/00:58

01:38/01:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

03:05/03:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 02:54 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

14:38/14:58

15:00/15:00

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Gauribidanur (GBD)

16:00/15:35

16:02/15:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

Hindupur (HUP)

16:24/15:53

16:26/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

18:00/18:18

18:32/18:20

32 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

19:17/18:48

19:19/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:12/19:49

20:18/19:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:13/21:13

21:30/21:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Kurnool City (KRNT)

22:45/22:08

22:54/22:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

00:09/23:39

00:17/23:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

01:20/00:58

01:22/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

02:52/03:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 29 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 03:23 30-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin/origin

/14:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

Update/14:58

15:00/15:00

27678810 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Gauribidanur (GBD)

15:57/15:35

15:58/15:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Hindupur (HUP)

16:16/15:53

16:18/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

17:22/18:18

18:20/18:20

58 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Anantapur (ATP)

19:02/18:48

19:04/18:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Gooty Junction (GY)

20:01/19:49

20:06/19:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

21:02/21:13

21:30/21:15

28 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Kurnool City (KRNT)

22:31/22:08

22:53/22:10

22 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

00:20/23:39

00:21/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

Update/00:58

01:23/01:00

27677993 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

03:21/03:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16569 / Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-12 2022-08-05 2022-07-29 2022-07-22 2022-07-15 2022-07-08 2022-07-01
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 14:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gauribidanur (GBD) 15:35 27 min 25 min 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hindupur (HUP) 15:53 30 min 31 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 18:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anantapur (ATP) 18:48 36 min 29 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 19:49 40 min 23 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 21:13 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 22:08 29 min 37 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 23:39 32 min 30 min 41 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 00:58 37 min 22 min 23 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kacheguda (KCG) 03:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)(22533) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 567 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivnath Express (PT)(18240) Departed from Itwari Junction(ITR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 310 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)(15615) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 23:55 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Silchar(SCL) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Silchar

  • Palaruvi Express(16791) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Palakkad Junction(PGT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Palakkad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express(12403) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Gomti Nagar Express(19715) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Gomti Nagar 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Guntur Express(17252) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Ananthapuri Express (PT)(16723) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Kollam Junction(QLN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Kollam Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)(12601) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central