Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15010/Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)

Check the current running status of 15010/Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15010 / Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lakhimpur,LMP
  • Start Date 23 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Nov 2019 03:59
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lakhimpur (LMP)

origin

18:20

-

-

1

N.A

Hargaon (HA)

18:44

18:46

2

-

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:20

19:30

10

-

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

20:10

20:12

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

21:55

22:25

30

-

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

23:10

23:20

10

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

02:11

02:13

2

-

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

02:20

02:22

2

-

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

03:20

03:22

2

-

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

03:40

03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

04:04

04:06

2

-

2

N.A

Naugarh (NUH)

04:28

04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

04:51

04:53

2

-

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

05:35

05:37

2

-

2

N.A

Campierganj (CM)

06:02

06:04

2

-

2

N.A

Peppeganj (PJ)

06:19

06:21

2

-

2

N.A

Maniram (MIM)

06:34

06:36

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15010 / Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)

Station Arrival 2019-11-22 2019-11-21 2019-11-20 2019-11-19 2019-11-18 2019-11-17 2019-11-16
Lakhimpur (LMP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hargaon (HA) 18:44 2 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 1 min 16 min 3 min
Sitapur (STP) 19:20 -10 min -10 min 1 min -5 min -5 min 13 min -5 min
Sidhauli (SD) 20:10 -4 min 36 min -2 min -5 min -5 min 15 min 0 min
Lucknow Junction NER (LJN) 21:55 13 min 15 min 23 min 19 min -5 min 9 min 13 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 22:45 13 min 72 min 36 min 60 min 60 min 60 min 21 min
Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 23:10 7 min 70 min 24 min 53 min -4 min -4 min 10 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 23:53 -5 min 54 min 20 min 32 min -9 min 3 min 1 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 01:20 10 min 145 min 25 min 100 min 18 min 23 min 14 min
Balrampur (BLP) 02:11 7 min 140 min 23 min 101 min 47 min 34 min 14 min
Jharkhandi (JKNI) 02:20 7 min 140 min 41 min 101 min 47 min 34 min 21 min
Tulsipur (TLR) 02:53 2 min 134 min 30 min 100 min 43 min 32 min 14 min
Pachperwa (PPW) 03:20 1 min 133 min 26 min 95 min 51 min 32 min 10 min
Barhni (BNY) 03:40 5 min 130 min 24 min 95 min 45 min 30 min 8 min
Shohratgarh (SOT) 04:04 5 min 145 min 24 min 116 min 47 min 34 min 8 min
Naugarh (NUH) 04:28 5 min 152 min 24 min 111 min 44 min 28 min 4 min
Uska Bazar (UB) 04:51 5 min 144 min 18 min 103 min 36 min 19 min -2 min
Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 05:35 5 min 133 min 11 min 82 min 14 min 9 min -5 min
Campierganj (CM) 06:02 5 min 121 min -2 min 70 min 0 min -4 min -15 min
Peppeganj (PJ) 06:19 5 min 119 min -2 min 69 min 9 min 8 min -4 min
Maniram (MIM) 06:34 5 min 118 min 4 min 69 min 9 min 10 min 1 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 07:20 5 min 96 min 1 min 1 min 0 min -9 min -19 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express(19168) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2019-11-23 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special(09809) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2019-11-22 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2019-11-23 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mithilanchal Express(13156) Departed from Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) at on 2019-11-22 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2019-11-23 Status: Before Arrived Kolkata -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express(17420) Departed from Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at on 2019-11-22 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2019-11-23 Status: Before Arrived Tirupati Main -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger(18235) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 08:05 on 2019-11-22 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2019-11-23 Status: Before Arrived Bilaspur Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express(18625) Departed from Purnia Court(PRNC) at on 2019-11-22 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2019-11-23 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 395 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suratgarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)(04774) Departed from Suratgarh Junction(SOG) at on 2019-11-23 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2019-11-23 Status: Late Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)(12663) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 16:10 on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2019-11-23 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)(22648) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 06:09 on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Korba(KRBA) at destination on 2019-11-23 Status: Late Arrived Korba 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)(16507) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2019-11-23 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival