Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 15010/Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)

Check the current running status of 15010/Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY) which runs between LMP to GKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15010 / Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)(LMP - GKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jharkhandi,JKNI
  • Start Date 26 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Feb 2020 02:47
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lakhimpur (LMP)

18:08/origin

18:20/18:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hargaon (HA)

18:44/18:44

18:46/18:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:18/19:20

19:30/19:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

20:13/20:10

20:20/20:12

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

21:50/21:55

22:25/22:25

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

22:55/22:45

22:57/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

23:12/23:10

23:22/23:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:51/23:53

23:55/23:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:18/01:20

01:42/01:25

24 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

02:18/02:11

02:20/02:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

02:39/02:20

02:41/02:22

2 min

Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

03:12/02:53

03:14/02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

03:39/03:20

03:41/03:22

2

-

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

03:59/03:40

04:04/03:45

5

-

2

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

04:23/04:04

04:25/04:06

2

-

2

N.A

Naugarh (NUH)

04:47/04:28

04:49/04:30

2

-

2

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

05:10/04:51

05:12/04:53

2

-

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

05:54/05:35

05:56/05:37

2

-

2

N.A

Campierganj (CM)

06:21/06:02

06:23/06:04

2

-

2

N.A

Peppeganj (PJ)

06:38/06:19

06:40/06:21

2

-

2

N.A

Maniram (MIM)

06:53/06:34

06:55/06:36

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:39/07:20

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 25 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Feb 2020 07:12
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lakhimpur (LMP)

18:08/origin

18:24/18:20

16 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Hargaon (HA)

18:44/18:44

18:46/18:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:10/19:20

19:34/19:30

24 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

20:14/20:10

20:16/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

22:00/21:55

23:14/22:25

74 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

23:38/22:45

23:41/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

23:51/23:10

00:01/23:20

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

00:25/23:53

00:27/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:04/01:20

02:19/01:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

02:59/02:11

03:03/02:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

03:10/02:20

03:12/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

03:40/02:53

03:44/02:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

04:06/03:20

04:08/03:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

04:24/03:40

04:27/03:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

04:46/04:04

04:48/04:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Naugarh (NUH)

05:09/04:28

05:15/04:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

05:28/04:51

05:30/04:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

05:57/05:35

06:00/05:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Campierganj (CM)

06:10/06:02

06:17/06:04

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Peppeganj (PJ)

06:30/06:19

06:32/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Maniram (MIM)

06:43/06:34

06:45/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:11/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 24 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Feb 2020 07:45
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lakhimpur (LMP)

18:09/origin

18:20/18:20

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hargaon (HA)

18:44/18:44

18:47/18:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:13/19:20

19:30/19:30

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

20:16/20:10

20:18/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

22:04/21:55

22:34/22:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

23:38/22:45

23:41/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

23:39/23:10

23:41/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

00:13/23:53

00:15/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:54/01:20

02:10/01:25

16 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

03:08/02:11

03:12/02:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

03:19/02:20

03:21/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

03:46/02:53

03:48/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

04:11/03:20

04:13/03:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

04:29/03:40

04:33/03:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

04:57/04:04

04:59/04:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Naugarh (NUH)

05:29/04:28

05:37/04:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

05:48/04:51

05:50/04:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

06:18/05:35

06:20/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Campierganj (CM)

06:35/06:02

06:37/06:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Peppeganj (PJ)

06:48/06:19

06:50/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Maniram (MIM)

07:06/06:34

07:08/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:52/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 32 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 23 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Feb 2020 07:21
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lakhimpur (LMP)

18:06/origin

18:20/18:20

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hargaon (HA)

18:44/18:44

18:46/18:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:10/19:20

19:37/19:30

27 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

20:18/20:10

20:20/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

22:03/21:55

22:28/22:25

25 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

23:06/22:45

23:08/22:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

23:18/23:10

23:21/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:49/23:53

23:55/23:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:08/01:20

02:16/01:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

03:07/02:11

03:11/02:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

03:18/02:20

03:20/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

03:47/02:53

03:50/02:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

04:21/03:20

04:23/03:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

04:38/03:40

04:40/03:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

05:01/04:04

05:03/04:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Naugarh (NUH)

05:22/04:28

05:25/04:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

05:38/04:51

05:40/04:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

06:03/05:35

06:05/05:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Campierganj (CM)

06:16/06:02

06:18/06:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Peppeganj (PJ)

06:31/06:19

06:33/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Maniram (MIM)

06:46/06:34

06:48/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:32/07:20

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Feb 2020 07:07
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lakhimpur (LMP)

18:10/origin

18:20/18:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hargaon (HA)

18:43/18:44

18:46/18:46

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:12/19:20

19:30/19:30

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

20:23/20:10

20:25/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

21:49/21:55

22:25/22:25

36 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

23:03/22:45

23:06/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

23:15/23:10

23:20/23:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

23:48/23:53

23:55/23:55

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

01:16/01:20

01:25/01:25

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

02:21/02:11

02:26/02:13

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

02:33/02:20

02:35/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

02:58/02:53

03:00/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

03:22/03:20

03:24/03:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

03:40/03:40

03:45/03:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

04:08/04:04

04:20/04:06

12 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Naugarh (NUH)

04:41/04:28

04:43/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

04:55/04:51

05:05/04:53

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

05:33/05:35

05:38/05:37

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Campierganj (CM)

05:49/06:02

06:09/06:04

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Peppeganj (PJ)

06:20/06:19

06:22/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Maniram (MIM)

06:38/06:34

06:40/06:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:07/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gorakhpur Junction,GKP
  • Start Date 21 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Feb 2020 07:20
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lakhimpur (LMP)

18:12/origin

18:20/18:20

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hargaon (HA)

18:40/18:44

18:46/18:46

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

19:11/19:20

19:34/19:30

23 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

20:18/20:10

20:20/20:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Junction NER (LJN)

21:50/21:55

22:25/22:25

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

23:19/22:45

23:22/22:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

23:32/23:10

23:35/23:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

00:05/23:53

00:07/23:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:28/01:20

02:40/01:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Balrampur (BLP)

03:24/02:11

03:27/02:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Jharkhandi (JKNI)

03:34/02:20

03:36/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Tulsipur (TLR)

03:58/02:53

04:01/02:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

N.A

Pachperwa (PPW)

04:20/03:20

04:23/03:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Barhni (BNY)

04:38/03:40

04:41/03:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Shohratgarh (SOT)

05:00/04:04

05:04/04:06

4 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Naugarh (NUH)

05:23/04:28

05:25/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Uska Bazar (UB)

05:37/04:51

05:39/04:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN)

06:03/05:35

06:06/05:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Campierganj (CM)

06:17/06:02

06:20/06:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Peppeganj (PJ)

06:32/06:19

06:34/06:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Maniram (MIM)

06:46/06:34

06:49/06:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:05/07:20

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15010 / Lakhimpur - Gorakhpur Express (via LJN - BNY)

Station Arrival 2020-02-26 2020-02-25 2020-02-24 2020-02-23 2020-02-22 2020-02-21 2020-02-20
Lakhimpur (LMP) origin -7 min -7 min -6 min -9 min -5 min -3 min -10 min
Hargaon (HA) 18:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -1 min -4 min -2 min
Sitapur (STP) 19:20 -2 min -10 min -7 min -10 min -8 min -9 min -3 min
Sidhauli (SD) 20:10 3 min 4 min 6 min 8 min 13 min 8 min 3 min
Lucknow Junction NER (LJN) 21:55 -5 min 5 min 9 min 8 min -6 min -5 min -6 min
Badshahnagar (BNZ) 22:45 10 min 53 min 53 min 21 min 18 min 34 min 18 min
Gomti Nagar (GTNR) 23:10 2 min 41 min 29 min 8 min 5 min 22 min 5 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 23:53 -2 min 32 min 20 min -4 min -5 min 12 min -3 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 01:20 -2 min 44 min 34 min 48 min -4 min 68 min 17 min
Balrampur (BLP) 02:11 7 min 48 min 57 min 56 min 10 min 73 min 18 min
Jharkhandi (JKNI) 02:20 19 min 50 min 59 min 58 min 13 min 74 min 20 min
Tulsipur (TLR) 02:53 19 min 47 min 53 min 54 min 5 min 65 min 19 min
Pachperwa (PPW) 03:20 19 min 46 min 51 min 61 min 2 min 60 min 19 min
Barhni (BNY) 03:40 19 min 44 min 49 min 58 min 0 min 58 min 18 min
Shohratgarh (SOT) 04:04 19 min 42 min 53 min 57 min 4 min 56 min 18 min
Naugarh (NUH) 04:28 19 min 41 min 61 min 54 min 13 min 55 min 15 min
Uska Bazar (UB) 04:51 19 min 37 min 57 min 47 min 4 min 46 min 7 min
Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 05:35 19 min 22 min 43 min 28 min -2 min 28 min -2 min
Campierganj (CM) 06:02 19 min 8 min 33 min 14 min -13 min 15 min -12 min
Peppeganj (PJ) 06:19 19 min 11 min 29 min 12 min 1 min 13 min 6 min
Maniram (MIM) 06:34 19 min 9 min 32 min 12 min 4 min 12 min 11 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 07:20 19 min -9 min 32 min 12 min -13 min -15 min 11 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sarnath Express(15159) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Durg Junction(DURG) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Late Arrived Durg Junction 404 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18646) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Dharwad - Mysuru Express(17302) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Before Arrived Mysuru Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kashi Vishwanath Express(14257) Departed from Manduadih(MUV) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 164 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Padmavat Express(14208) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Late Arrived Pratapgarh Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express (PT)(11061) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 12:15 on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Renigunta - Kakinada Port Express(17249) Departed from Renigunta Junction(RU) at on 2020-02-25 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 182 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12016) Departed from Daurai(DOZ) at 15:17 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 235 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express(18626) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Purnia Court(PRNC) at destination on 2020-02-27 Status: Late Arrived Purnia Court 83 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved)(22441) Departed from Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Kanpur Central(CNB) at destination on 2020-02-26 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Central 290 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival