Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14659 Delhi Jaisalmer Express (DLI JSM)

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Runicha Express, running with train number 14659? Belonging to Northern Railways, Runicha Express runs in between Old Delhi junction and Jaiselmer junction in India. Train 14659 runs from Old Delhi junction to Jaiselmer junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 917 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14659 leaves from Old Delhi junction at 17:35 hours and reaches Jaiselmer junction at 11:45 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 38 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Pokaran, Phalodi, Osiyan, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nawa City, Jaipur, Dausa, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes only AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14659, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14659/Runicha Express

Check the current running status of 14659/Runicha Express which runs between DLI to JSM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14659 / Runicha Express(DLI - JSM) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Pataudi Road,PTRD
  • Start Date 18 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 18 Nov 2019 19:23
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

17:35/17:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 9

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

17:54/17:50

17:56/17:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

18:13/18:07

18:15/18:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Palam (PM)

18:22/18:15

18:24/18:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

18:40/18:30

18:42/18:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Garhi Harsaru Junction (GHH)

18:51/18:41

18:53/18:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

19:12/18:58

19:14/19:00

2 min

Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Khalilpur (KIP)

19:24/19:10

19:26/19:12

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

19:57/19:43

19:59/19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bawal (BWL)

20:14/20:00

20:15/20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Harsauli (HSI)

20:32/20:18

20:33/20:19

1

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

20:41/20:27

20:42/20:28

1

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

21:06/20:52

21:09/20:55

3

-

1

N.A

Malakhera (MKH)

21:22/21:08

21:24/21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:38/21:24

21:40/21:26

2

-

1

N.A

Baswa (BU)

21:57/21:43

21:58/21:44

1

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

22:11/21:57

22:13/21:59

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

22:31/22:17

22:33/22:19

2

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

23:07/22:53

23:08/22:54

1

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

23:23/23:09

23:25/23:11

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:49/23:35

23:59/23:45

10

-

1

N.A

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

00:25/00:11

00:27/00:13

2

-

2

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

01:10/00:56

01:12/00:58

2

-

2

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

01:42/01:28

01:43/01:29

1

-

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

02:05/01:51

02:08/01:54

3

-

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

03:05/02:51

03:08/02:54

3

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

03:42/03:28

03:47/03:33

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

04:02/03:48

04:04/03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

05:29/05:15

05:54/05:40

25

-

2

N.A

Marwar Mathanya (MMY)

06:30/06:16

06:32/06:18

2

-

2

N.A

Tivari (TIW)

06:43/06:29

06:45/06:31

2

-

2

N.A

Osiyan (OSN)

07:03/06:49

07:05/06:51

2

-

2

N.A

Marwar Lohwat (MWT)

07:40/07:26

07:42/07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

08:09/07:55

08:14/08:00

5

-

2

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

09:13/08:59

09:16/09:02

3

-

2

N.A

Pokaran (POK)

09:46/09:32

10:06/09:52

20

-

2

N.A

Ashapura Gomat (AQG)

10:12/09:58

10:14/10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT)

10:47/10:33

10:49/10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

12:09/11:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 14659 / Runicha Express

Station Arrival 2019-11-17 2019-11-16 2019-11-15 2019-11-14 2019-11-13 2019-11-12 2019-11-11
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 17:50 5 min 5 min 8 min 4 min 1 min 9 min 5 min
Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 18:07 8 min 1 min 11 min 5 min 4 min 10 min 6 min
Palam (PM) 18:15 8 min 2 min 12 min 7 min 11 min 9 min 8 min
Gurgaon (GGN) 18:30 7 min 16 min 13 min 11 min 11 min 10 min 9 min
Garhi Harsaru Junction (GHH) 18:41 7 min 16 min 12 min 15 min 13 min 11 min 11 min
Pataudi Road (PTRD) 18:58 7 min 16 min 13 min 19 min 16 min 11 min 13 min
Khalilpur (KIP) 19:10 9 min 16 min 14 min 18 min 17 min 11 min 20 min
Rewari Junction (RE) 19:43 -9 min -2 min 0 min 2 min 0 min -8 min 1 min
Bawal (BWL) 20:00 7 min 4 min 5 min 10 min 4 min 3 min 9 min
Harsauli (HSI) 20:18 12 min 7 min 10 min 16 min 10 min 7 min 16 min
Khairthal (KRH) 20:27 14 min 8 min 12 min 18 min 11 min 8 min 18 min
Alwar Junction (AWR) 20:52 10 min 5 min 10 min 16 min 7 min 4 min 16 min
Malakhera (MKH) 21:08 13 min 10 min 16 min 21 min 13 min 9 min 21 min
Rajgarh (RHG) 21:24 17 min 11 min 26 min 24 min 23 min 10 min 24 min
Baswa (BU) 21:43 12 min 6 min 23 min 21 min 17 min 48 min 22 min
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:57 21 min 14 min 24 min 21 min 16 min 54 min 23 min
Dausa (DO) 22:17 30 min 20 min 43 min 31 min 23 min 69 min 35 min
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 22:53 36 min 20 min 49 min 35 min 22 min 89 min 36 min
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 23:09 27 min 13 min 42 min 30 min 12 min 81 min 29 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 23:35 12 min 1 min 31 min 17 min -4 min 68 min 18 min
Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 00:11 22 min 10 min 37 min 24 min 6 min 72 min 24 min
Phulera Junction (FL) 00:56 -6 min -16 min 15 min -2 min -19 min 44 min -2 min
Nawa City (NAC) 01:28 9 min 8 min 22 min 11 min 9 min 44 min 11 min
Makrana Junction (MKN) 01:51 12 min 12 min 25 min 15 min 14 min 52 min 16 min
Degana Junction (DNA) 02:51 12 min 19 min 9 min 15 min 1 min 33 min 14 min
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 03:28 21 min 19 min 12 min 14 min 4 min 33 min 14 min
Gotan (GOTN) 03:48 23 min 21 min 12 min 17 min 8 min 36 min 15 min
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 05:15 16 min 1 min -2 min 24 min 1 min 25 min 10 min
Marwar Mathanya (MMY) 06:16 25 min 11 min 4 min 30 min 8 min 39 min 35 min
Tivari (TIW) 06:29 24 min 11 min 4 min 29 min 9 min 39 min 35 min
Osiyan (OSN) 06:49 27 min 10 min 4 min 28 min 8 min 38 min 33 min
Marwar Lohwat (MWT) 07:26 24 min 6 min 2 min 25 min 4 min 34 min 30 min
Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 07:55 22 min 2 min -4 min 30 min -2 min 31 min 24 min
Ramdevra (RDRA) 08:59 -1 min -15 min -22 min 10 min 6 min 9 min 1 min
Pokaran (POK) 09:32 12 min 14 min -16 min 20 min 21 min 18 min 3 min
Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 09:58 13 min 20 min -1 min 20 min 26 min 30 min 4 min
Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 10:33 13 min 18 min -6 min 17 min 21 min 34 min -2 min
Jaisalmer (JSM) 11:55 -15 min 10 min -25 min -15 min -5 min 5 min -25 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2019-11-16 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2019-11-18 Status: Before Arrived Alappuzha -62 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Express(19016) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at 21:05 on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2019-11-18 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)(19707) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 20:55 on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2019-11-18 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Allahabad SF Express(22432) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Allahabad Junction(ALD) at destination on 2019-11-18 Status: Late Arrived Allahabad Junction 257 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT)(11056) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-11-18 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 189 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Deccan Express(11008) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2019-11-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13188) Departed from Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2019-11-18 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express(12060) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 13:15 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2019-11-18 Status: Before Arrived Kota Junction -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Balurghat- Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15463) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at destination on 2019-11-18 Status: Late Arrived Siliguri Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express(15044) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2019-11-18 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival