Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14659 Delhi Jaisalmer Express (DLI JSM)

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Runicha Express, running with train number 14659? Belonging to Northern Railways, Runicha Express runs in between Old Delhi junction and Jaiselmer junction in India. Train 14659 runs from Old Delhi junction to Jaiselmer junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 917 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 18 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14659 leaves from Old Delhi junction at 17:35 hours and reaches Jaiselmer junction at 11:45 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 38 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Pokaran, Phalodi, Osiyan, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nawa City, Jaipur, Dausa, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes only AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14659, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14659/

Check the current running status of 14659/Runicha Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14659 / Runicha Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 May 2020 01:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

17:35

-

-

1

N.A

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

17:50

17:52

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Cantt. (DEC)

18:07

18:09

2

-

1

N.A

Palam (PM)

18:15

18:17

2

-

1

N.A

Gurgaon (GGN)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Garhi Harsaru Junction (GHH)

18:41

18:43

2

-

1

N.A

Pataudi Road (PTRD)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Khalilpur (KIP)

19:10

19:12

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bawal (BWL)

20:00

20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Harsauli (HSI)

20:18

20:19

1

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

20:27

20:28

1

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

20:52

20:55

3

-

1

N.A

Malakhera (MKH)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:24

21:26

2

-

1

N.A

Baswa (BU)

21:43

21:44

1

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

21:57

21:59

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

22:17

22:19

2

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

22:53

22:54

1

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

23:09

23:11

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

23:35

23:45

10

-

1

N.A

Asalpur Jobner (JOB)

00:11

00:13

2

-

2

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

00:56

00:58

2

-

2

N.A

Nawa City (NAC)

01:28

01:29

1

-

2

N.A

Makrana Junction (MKN)

01:51

01:54

3

-

2

N.A

Degana Junction (DNA)

02:51

02:54

3

-

2

N.A

Merta Road Junction (MTD)

03:28

03:33

5

-

2

N.A

Gotan (GOTN)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Jodhpur Junction (JU)

05:15

05:40

25

-

2

N.A

Marwar Mathanya (MMY)

06:16

06:18

2

-

2

N.A

Tivari (TIW)

06:29

06:31

2

-

2

N.A

Osiyan (OSN)

06:49

06:51

2

-

2

N.A

Marwar Lohwat (MWT)

07:26

07:28

2

-

2

N.A

Phalodi Junction (PLCJ)

07:55

08:00

5

-

2

N.A

Ramdevra (RDRA)

08:59

09:02

3

-

2

N.A

Pokaran (POK)

09:32

09:52

20

-

2

N.A

Ashapura Gomat (AQG)

09:58

10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Shri Bhadriya Lathi (SBLT)

10:33

10:35

2

-

2

N.A

Jaisalmer (JSM)

11:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival