Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14041 Mussoorie Express

Want to get an insight of the train Mussoorie Express, running with train number 14041? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Northern Railways, Mussoorie Express runs in between Delhi junction and Dehradun in India. Train 14041 runs from Old Delhi junction to Dehradun junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 339 km. The operating speed of the train is 31.17 km/hour and the travel time is of around 10 hours.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 14041 leaves Old Delhi junction at 22:25 hours and reaches Dehradun junction at 08:25 hours next day. It stops by at 17 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Hapur, Gajraula, Chandpur Siau, Bijnor, Najibabad, Laksar, Haridwar, etc. The train has 21 coaches available in total including AC First class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is no pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 14041/Mussoorie Express

Check the current running status of 14041/Mussoorie Express which runs between DLI to DDN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14041 / Mussoorie Express(DLI - DDN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 30 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 08:23 01-Dec-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/22:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

Update/22:39

22:43/22:41

27831913 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:16/23:16

23:18/23:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

23:51/23:44

23:59/23:46

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:12/00:01

00:15/00:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

Update/00:28

00:44/00:30

27830594 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

01:05/00:55

01:25/01:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

01:43/01:36

01:46/01:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:05/02:06

02:08/02:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:27/02:38

02:40/02:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

02:58/03:05

03:07/03:07

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:02/04:15

04:50/04:50

48 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:26/05:31

05:31/05:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:10/06:25

06:45/06:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

06:53/07:03

07:05/07:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:42/07:37

07:46/07:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:23/08:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 29 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 08:37 30-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

22:30/22:25

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 13

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:48/22:39

22:49/22:41

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:16/23:16

23:18/23:18

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

23:54/23:44

00:00/23:46

-1434 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:10/00:01

00:13/00:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

01:00/00:28

01:31/00:30

31 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

01:51/00:55

02:11/01:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

02:27/01:36

02:29/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:48/02:06

03:09/02:08

21 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

03:24/02:38

03:27/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

03:42/03:05

03:45/03:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:38/04:15

04:42/04:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:42/05:31

05:47/05:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:17/06:25

06:47/06:45

30 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

06:51/07:03

07:05/07:05

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:54/07:37

07:58/07:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:37/08:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 28 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 08:42 29-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

22:27/22:25

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 13

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:43/22:39

22:45/22:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:18/23:16

23:20/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

23:58/23:44

00:00/23:46

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:13/00:01

00:16/00:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

00:42/00:28

00:44/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

01:15/00:55

01:35/01:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

02:02/01:36

02:04/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:24/02:06

02:26/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:45/02:38

02:48/02:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

03:05/03:05

03:08/03:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:05/04:15

04:50/04:50

45 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:15/05:31

05:19/05:33

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:11/06:25

06:45/06:45

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:25/07:03

07:27/07:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

08:01/07:37

08:04/07:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:40/08:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 27 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 08:43 28-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

22:26/22:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 13

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:42/22:39

22:44/22:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:15/23:16

23:20/23:18

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

23:57/23:44

23:59/23:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:09/00:01

00:11/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

00:36/00:28

00:38/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

00:58/00:55

01:18/01:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

01:43/01:36

01:45/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:06/02:06

02:08/02:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:29/02:38

02:40/02:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

02:58/03:05

03:04/03:07

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:02/04:15

04:35/04:50

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:15/05:31

05:27/05:33

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:20/06:25

06:26/06:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

06:45/07:03

07:05/07:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:41/07:37

07:43/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:25/08:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 08:28 27-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

22:26/22:25

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 13

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:46/22:39

22:48/22:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:18/23:16

23:20/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

23:52/23:44

23:56/23:46

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:14/00:01

00:16/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

00:44/00:28

00:47/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

01:13/00:55

01:33/01:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

01:57/01:36

01:59/01:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:19/02:06

02:23/02:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:39/02:38

02:43/02:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

03:00/03:05

03:04/03:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:04/04:15

04:50/04:50

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:25/05:31

05:30/05:33

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:10/06:25

06:45/06:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:13/07:03

07:15/07:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:45/07:37

07:48/07:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:27/08:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 25 Nov 2022
  • Last Updated 08:20 26-Nov-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin/origin

/22:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 13

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

22:41/22:39

22:43/22:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

23:19/23:16

23:21/23:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

23:49/23:44

23:51/23:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

00:08/00:01

00:10/00:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

00:35/00:28

00:37/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

00:57/00:55

01:17/01:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

01:52/01:36

01:55/01:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

02:13/02:06

02:20/02:08

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Haldaur (HLDR)

02:39/02:38

02:41/02:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Bijnor (BJO)

02:59/03:05

03:07/03:07

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Najibabad Junction (NBD)

04:06/04:15

04:51/04:50

45 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

05:10/05:31

05:16/05:33

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

06:09/06:25

06:45/06:45

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

07:04/07:03

07:09/07:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

07:40/07:37

07:42/07:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

08:20/08:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 14041 / Mussoorie Express

Station Arrival 2022-11-30 2022-11-29 2022-11-28 2022-11-27 2022-11-26 2022-11-25 2022-11-24
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 5 min 2 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 22:39 2 min 9 min 4 min 3 min 7 min 2 min 2 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 23:16 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 2 min 3 min 3 min
Pilkhua (PKW) 23:44 6 min 9 min 13 min 12 min 7 min 4 min 16 min
Hapur Junction (HPU) 00:01 12 min 10 min 13 min 9 min 14 min 8 min 12 min
Garhmuktesar (GMS) 00:28 13 min 35 min 17 min 11 min 19 min 10 min 13 min
Gajraula Junction (GJL) 00:55 10 min 56 min 20 min 3 min 18 min 2 min 5 min
Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 01:36 2 min 46 min 21 min 2 min 16 min 11 min 4 min
Chandpur Siau (CPS) 02:06 1 min 44 min 20 min 2 min 15 min 9 min 2 min
Haldaur (HLDR) 02:38 2 min 59 min 20 min 4 min 14 min 14 min 60 min
Bijnor (BJO) 03:05 0 min 42 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 43 min
Najibabad Junction (NBD) 04:15 0 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 21 min
Laksar Junction (LRJ) 05:31 16 min 32 min 5 min 5 min 15 min 0 min 26 min
Haridwar (HW) 06:25 0 min 2 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raiwala Junction (RWL) 07:03 0 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Doiwala (DWO) 07:37 3 min 15 min 22 min 2 min 6 min 1 min 1 min
Dehradun (DDN) 08:25 0 min 12 min 15 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)(14866) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 08:26 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 08:42 on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 82 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shipra Express (PT)(22911) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 108 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT)(12307) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:25 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.)(13484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 112 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Veraval - Okha Express(19251) Departed from Veraval Junction(VRL) at 23:07 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express(22401) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:20 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Udhampur(UHP) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Udhampur 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT)(15612) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express(14012) Departed from Hoshiarpur(HSX) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 76 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Mail (PT)(12230) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 107 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express(20837) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 21:41 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Junagarh Road(JNRD) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Junagarh Road