Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09271/Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special

Check the current running status of 09271/Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special which runs between BDTS to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09271 / Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special(BDTS - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Bhusaval Junction,BSL
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 27 Jul 2021 07:47
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

20:01/20:05

20:15/20:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:02/21:59

22:07/22:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:25/22:25

22:28/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:03/23:15

23:08/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:15/01:40

01:35/01:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:37/04:30

04:45/04:35

8 min

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:25/09:35

09:45/09:45

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:51/11:51

11:53/11:53

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:35/13:35

13:45/13:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:55/14:55

15:00/15:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

16:15/16:15

16:20/16:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:52/19:52

19:54/19:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:35/22:35

22:45/22:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:40/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 21 Jul 2021 02:45
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

20:05/20:05

20:10/20:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:59/21:59

22:01/22:01

2

On Time

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:25/22:25

22:27/22:27

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:15/23:15

23:30/23:30

15

On Time

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:40/01:40

01:45/01:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:30/04:30

04:35/04:35

5

On Time

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:35/09:35

09:45/09:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:51/11:51

11:53/11:53

2

On Time

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:35/13:35

13:45/13:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:55/14:55

15:00/15:00

5

On Time

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

16:15/16:15

16:20/16:20

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:52/19:52

19:54/19:54

2

On Time

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:35/22:35

22:45/22:45

10

On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

02:44/01:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 4min

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 23 Jun 2021 01:29
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

19:25/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

19:57/20:05

20:02/20:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:48/21:59

21:54/22:01

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:21/22:25

22:26/22:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:07/23:15

23:12/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:15/01:40

01:45/01:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:07/04:30

04:35/04:35

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:02/09:35

09:45/09:45

103 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:25/11:51

11:40/11:53

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:14/13:35

13:45/13:45

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:44/14:55

14:56/15:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

16:12/16:15

16:19/16:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:15/19:52

19:17/19:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:13/22:35

22:45/22:45

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:28/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2021
  • Last Updated 16 Jun 2021 02:00
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin/origin

/19:25

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

20:00/20:05

20:10/20:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

22:00/21:59

22:02/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:24/22:25

22:27/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

23:06/23:15

23:11/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:27/01:40

01:45/01:45

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:30/04:30

04:47/04:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 6

Itarsi Junction (ET)

08:54/09:35

09:45/09:45

51 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:44/11:51

11:45/11:53

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 1

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

12:51/13:35

13:45/13:45

54 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:45/14:55

15:00/15:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

16:10/16:15

16:18/16:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:15/19:52

19:17/19:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:28/22:35

22:45/22:45

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:40/01:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09271 / Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Festival Special

Station Arrival 2021-07-26 2021-07-19 2021-07-12 2021-07-05 2021-06-28 2021-06-21 2021-06-14
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 20:05 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 4 min
Vapi (VAPI) 21:59 22 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 20 min
Valsad (BL) 22:25 18 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 17 min
Bhestan (BHET) 23:15 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 11 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 01:40 -15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -15 min -3 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:30 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -17 min 5 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -82 min -30 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 11:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -13 min 6 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 13:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -10 min -33 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 14:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -6 min -5 min
Satna Junction (STA) 16:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 19:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 12 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 22:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -22 min -7 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 01:40 0 min 64 min 0 min 0 min 0 min -11 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tamil Nadu Special(02621) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 22:01 on 2021-07-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT)(02155) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -11 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Darjeeling Mail Special Fare Special(02343) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:05 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction -33 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Special (PT)(02185) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 22:06 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Special(02749) Departed from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 20:45 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Bidar(BIDR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Bidar 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pearl City SF Special(02694) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at 20:05 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Egmore 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajanta Express Special(07064) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination Manmad Junction(MMR) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived Manmad Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Rajdhani Special(02309) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Panchaganga Express Special(06586) Departed from Karwar(KAWR) at 18:02 on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Special(02957) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2021-07-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-07-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival