Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09271/

Check the current running status of 09271/Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09271 / Bandra Terminus - Patna SF Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Sep 2022 12:01
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin

19:25

-

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

19:56

20:00

4

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:40

21:45

5

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

22:07

22:12

5

-

1

N.A

Bhestan (BHET)

22:55

22:57

2

-

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

01:30

01:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

04:25

04:30

5

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:25

09:35

10

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

11:38

11:40

2

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

13:25

13:35

10

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

16:10

16:15

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

19:03

19:05

2

-

2

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

22:35

22:45

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

01:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ravi Express (UnReserved)(14633) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Pathankot Junction

  • Balamau - Lucknow Charbagh Express Special (UnReserved)(04356) Departed from Balamau Junction(BLM) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maa Tara Express(13187) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Rampurhat Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narasapur - Guntur Express(17282) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Satavahana SF Express(12713) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purulia - Howrah SF Express(12828) Departed from Purulia Junction(PRR) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Siwan Express Special (UnReserved)(05036) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Siwan Junction(SV) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Siwan Junction 115 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Manwar Sangam Express(14231) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-09-26 Reached its Destination Basti(BST) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: Late Arrived Basti 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Kutch SF Express (PT)(22956) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-09-25 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-09-26 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus