Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09004/Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special

Check the current running status of 09004/Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special which runs between BHUJ to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09004 / Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special(BHUJ - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 23:47 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

origin/origin

15:56/15:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

16:47/16:50

17:15/17:15

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

18:06/18:03

18:08/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:45/21:55

22:20/22:20

35 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:01/00:01

00:06/00:06

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

01:42/01:42

01:45/01:45

3

On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:32/04:32

04:35/04:35

3

On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:15/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 13 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 04:59 14-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

origin/origin

15:56/15:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

16:48/16:50

17:15/17:15

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

17:59/18:03

18:05/18:05

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:29/21:55

22:20/22:20

51 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:16/00:01

00:22/00:06

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

01:44/01:42

01:48/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:29/04:32

04:35/04:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

04:59/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 11 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 04:53 12-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

origin/origin

15:56/15:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

16:45/16:50

17:15/17:15

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

17:58/18:03

18:05/18:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:32/21:55

22:20/22:20

48 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Update/00:01

00:06/00:06

27196956 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

01:42/01:42

01:45/01:45

3

On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:32/04:32

04:35/04:35

3

On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:15/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 09 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:11 10-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

origin/origin

15:55/15:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

16:46/16:50

17:19/17:15

33 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

18:00/18:03

18:05/18:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:36/21:55

22:20/22:20

44 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Update/00:01

00:06/00:06

27196956 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

01:33/01:42

01:45/01:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:32/04:32

04:35/04:35

3

On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:15/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 06 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:16 07-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

origin/origin

15:56/15:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

16:47/16:50

17:17/17:15

30 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

18:00/18:03

18:05/18:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:34/21:55

22:21/22:20

47 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Update/00:01

00:06/00:06

27196956 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

01:28/01:42

01:47/01:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:31/04:32

04:35/04:35

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:15/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 04 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:06 05-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

origin/origin

15:56/15:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

16:49/16:50

17:18/17:15

29 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

18:00/18:03

18:06/18:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:35/21:55

22:30/22:20

55 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:02/00:01

00:07/00:06

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

01:32/01:42

01:47/01:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:39/04:32

04:44/04:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:22/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 02 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:15 03-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhuj (BHUJ)

origin/origin

15:56/15:55

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Gandhidham Junction (GIMB)

16:42/16:50

17:15/17:15

33 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samakhiali Junction (SIOB)

17:59/18:03

18:05/18:05

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

21:38/21:55

22:20/22:20

42 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Update/00:01

00:06/00:06

27196956 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Surat (ST)

01:36/01:42

01:46/01:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

04:30/04:32

04:35/04:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

05:06/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09004 / Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-16 2021-09-13 2021-09-11 2021-09-09 2021-09-06 2021-09-04 2021-09-02
Bhuj (BHUJ) origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 16:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samakhiali Junction (SIOB) 18:03 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:01 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 01:42 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 04:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Express Special(03459) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Jamalpur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malabar Special(06630) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special(02887) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 27 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special(05708) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 18:46 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Radhikapur(RDP) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Radhikapur 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special(06560) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 21:31 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Padmavat Express Special(04208) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Pratapgarh Junction 100 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Special(07322) Departed from Dharwad(DWR) at 17:42 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Solapur(SUR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Solapur 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special(01111) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:07 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Madgaon Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Festival Special(07049) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Aurangabad 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kriya Yoga SF Special Fare Special(02804) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ranchi Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival