Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 07615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special

Check the current running status of 07615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special which runs between KCG to MDU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

07615 / Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special(KCG - MDU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sat
  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:05 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin/origin

/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

08:14/07:48

08:18/07:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

Update/08:54

09:12/08:55

27207582 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:14/09:53

10:18/09:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 3

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:04/11:13

11:19/11:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

13:13/13:13

13:16/13:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

13:48/13:45

13:55/13:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

14:46/14:52

14:53/14:53

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

15:50/15:44

15:52/15:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

17:22/17:45

17:50/17:50

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

18:26/18:13

18:27/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Update/19:00

19:05/19:05

27208175 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ambur (AB)

19:58/19:28

20:00/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

20:14/19:43

20:15/19:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

20:32/20:33

20:36/20:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

21:55/22:27

22:30/22:30

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Erode Junction (ED)

23:25/23:55

00:05/00:05

-1400 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

01:07/00:58

01:09/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:07/02:30

02:35/02:35

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:43/03:42

04:05/03:45

22 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 4

Madurai Junction (MDU)

05:04/05:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 04 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 05:14 05-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin/origin

06:05/06:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:43/07:48

07:56/07:50

13 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:20/08:54

09:21/08:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

10:10/09:53

10:14/09:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:01/11:13

11:16/11:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

12:52/13:13

13:16/13:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

13:45/13:45

13:51/13:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

14:38/14:52

14:53/14:53

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

15:52/15:44

15:54/15:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

17:12/17:45

17:58/17:50

46 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

18:24/18:13

18:27/18:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:00/19:00

19:03/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

20:01/19:28

20:02/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

20:16/19:43

20:18/19:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

20:36/20:33

20:38/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:30/22:27

22:33/22:30

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

23:58/23:55

00:08/00:05

-1430

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

01:01/00:58

01:03/01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:33/02:30

02:38/02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:45/03:42

03:48/03:45

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

05:18/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Madurai Junction,MDU
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 05:24 15-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin/origin

06:10/06:05

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:51/07:48

07:54/07:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

09:03/08:54

09:07/08:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

09:54/09:53

09:59/09:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

10:45/11:13

11:17/11:15

32 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

13:08/13:13

13:16/13:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

13:45/13:45

13:51/13:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

14:52/14:52

14:54/14:53

1

-

1

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

15:44/15:44

15:46/15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

17:45/17:45

17:51/17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

18:13/18:13

18:16/18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:00/19:00

19:06/19:05

5

-

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

19:28/19:28

19:31/19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

19:43/19:43

19:46/19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

20:33/20:33

20:36/20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:27/22:27

22:31/22:30

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

23:55/23:55

00:06/00:05

-1430

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

00:58/00:58

01:01/01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:30/02:30

02:36/02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:42/03:42

03:46/03:45

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

05:15/05:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kacheguda,KCG
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 05:01 08-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin/origin

06:06/06:05

-

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

07:49/07:48

07:51/07:50

2

-

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

08:55/08:54

08:56/08:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

09:54/09:53

09:56/09:55

2

-

1

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

11:14/11:13

11:16/11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

13:14/13:13

13:16/13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

13:46/13:45

13:51/13:50

5

-

1

N.A

Kadiri (KRY)

14:53/14:52

14:54/14:53

1

-

1

N.A

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

15:45/15:44

15:46/15:45

1

-

1

N.A

Pakala Junction (PAK)

17:46/17:45

17:51/17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

18:14/18:13

18:16/18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

19:01/19:00

19:06/19:05

5

-

1

N.A

Ambur (AB)

19:29/19:28

19:31/19:30

2

-

1

N.A

Vaniyambadi (VN)

19:44/19:43

19:46/19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

20:34/20:33

20:36/20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:28/22:27

22:31/22:30

3

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

23:56/23:55

00:06/00:05

-1430

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

00:59/00:58

01:01/01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

02:31/02:30

02:36/02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

03:43/03:42

03:46/03:45

3

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

05:16/05:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 07615 / Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-18 2021-09-11 2021-09-04 2021-08-28 2021-08-21 2021-08-14 2021-08-07
Kacheguda (KCG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 1 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 07:48 26 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 1 min
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 08:54 17 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 1 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 09:53 21 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 11:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Anantapur (ATP) 13:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 13:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Kadiri (KRY) 14:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Madanapalle Road (MPL) 15:44 6 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Pakala Junction (PAK) 17:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Chittoor (CTO) 18:13 12 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 19:00 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Ambur (AB) 19:28 30 min 0 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Vaniyambadi (VN) 19:43 31 min 0 min 33 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 20:33 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Salem Junction (SA) 22:27 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Erode Junction (ED) 23:55 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 00:58 9 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 02:30 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 03:42 1 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 05:15 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)(06508) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:42 on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • East Coast Special Fare Special(08646) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:00 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Malwa SF Special(02920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 08:35 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinpahar - Rajmahal Express Special(03471) Departed from Tinpahar Junction(TPH) at 13:50 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Rajmahal•(RJL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Rajmahal•

  • Rewari - Delhi Express Special(04434) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 11:35 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jasidih - Kiul MEMU Special(03573) Departed from Jasidih Junction(JSME) at 11:20 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Kiul Junction(KIUL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kiul Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Phulera Express Special(09724) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special(05040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 09:01 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express Special(03206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Siwan - Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)(05153) Departed from Siwan Junction(SV) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Gorakhpur Junction