Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)

Check the current running status of 06858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) which runs between MAQ to PDY Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06858 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)(MAQ - PDY) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 14 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 09:23 15-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:19/17:13

17:21/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:15/18:32

18:35/18:35

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:51/18:53

18:55/18:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

19:04/19:04

19:05/19:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:47/20:05

20:10/20:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

20:43/20:48

20:50/20:50

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:37/21:35

21:42/21:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:22/22:57

23:00/23:00

38 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:23/00:32

00:35/00:35

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:29/01:18

01:32/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:11/02:15

02:20/02:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

03:26/03:23

03:27/03:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

04:44/05:15

05:25/05:25

41 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:41/05:43

05:45/05:45

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:22/06:24

06:25/06:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

06:58/07:28

07:30/07:30

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:16/08:35

08:45/08:45

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:23/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 07 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 09:28 08-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

16:35/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:17/17:13

17:18/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:26/18:32

18:36/18:35

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thalassery (TLY)

18:50/18:53

18:55/18:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:03/19:04

19:05/19:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:45/20:05

20:11/20:10

26 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

20:46/20:48

20:50/20:50

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:26/21:35

21:48/21:40

22 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:25/22:57

23:00/23:00

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:19/00:32

00:35/00:35

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:43/01:18

01:45/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:38/02:15

03:14/02:20

36 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:04/03:23

04:07/03:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:02/05:15

05:25/05:25

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:45/05:43

05:47/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:33/06:24

06:34/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:10/07:28

07:30/07:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:10/08:35

08:45/08:45

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:26/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 31 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 09:27 01-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:19/17:13

17:20/17:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:27/18:32

18:35/18:35

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:52/18:53

18:55/18:55

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:01/19:04

19:05/19:05

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:45/20:05

20:10/20:10

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

20:55/20:48

20:57/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:34/21:35

21:48/21:40

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:51/22:57

23:01/23:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:37/00:32

00:42/00:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:53/01:18

01:55/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:47/02:15

03:11/02:20

24 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:11/03:23

04:13/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:13/05:15

05:25/05:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:50/05:43

05:52/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:33/06:24

06:35/06:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:08/07:28

07:30/07:30

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:16/08:35

08:45/08:45

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:26/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 09:25 25-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:22/17:13

17:24/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:29/18:32

18:36/18:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:51/18:53

18:55/18:55

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mahe (MAHE)

Update/19:04

19:05/19:05

27300335 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:47/20:05

20:10/20:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Tirur (TIR)

20:48/20:48

20:51/20:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:27/21:35

21:40/21:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:52/22:57

23:00/23:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:19/00:32

00:35/00:35

16 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:26/01:18

01:29/01:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

02:45/02:15

03:05/02:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 1

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:02/03:23

04:04/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:04/05:15

05:25/05:25

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:44/05:43

05:46/05:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:28/06:24

06:29/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:04/07:28

07:30/07:30

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:12/08:35

08:45/08:45

33 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Puducherry (PDY)

09:23/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Puducherry,PDY
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 09:24 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

origin/origin

/16:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:24/17:13

17:26/17:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

18:21/18:32

18:35/18:35

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thalassery (TLY)

18:49/18:53

18:55/18:55

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahe (MAHE)

19:02/19:04

19:05/19:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

19:43/20:05

20:10/20:10

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Tirur (TIR)

20:44/20:48

20:50/20:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

21:22/21:35

21:40/21:40

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

22:30/22:57

23:00/23:00

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

00:41/00:32

00:46/00:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Tiruppur (TUP)

01:31/01:18

01:33/01:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

02:39/02:15

03:07/02:20

28 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:00/03:23

04:02/03:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

05:01/05:15

05:25/05:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Srirangam (SRGM)

05:46/05:43

05:47/05:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Ariyalur (ALU)

06:28/06:24

06:29/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

07:03/07:28

07:30/07:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Villupuram Junction (VM)

08:11/08:35

08:45/08:45

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Puducherry (PDY)

09:23/09:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 06858 / Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli)

Station Arrival 2021-11-21 2021-11-14 2021-11-07 2021-10-31 2021-10-24 2021-10-17 2021-10-10
Mangaluru Central (MAQ) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 17:13 0 min 6 min 4 min 6 min 9 min 11 min 0 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 18:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thalassery (TLY) 18:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mahe (MAHE) 19:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 20:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tirur (TIR) 20:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 21:35 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Palakkad Junction (PGT) 22:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 00:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 01:18 0 min 11 min 25 min 35 min 8 min 13 min 0 min
Erode Junction (ED) 02:15 0 min 0 min 23 min 32 min 30 min 24 min 0 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 03:23 0 min 3 min 41 min 48 min 39 min 37 min 0 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Srirangam (SRGM) 05:43 0 min 0 min 2 min 7 min 1 min 3 min 0 min
Ariyalur (ALU) 06:24 0 min 0 min 9 min 9 min 4 min 4 min 0 min
Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 07:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Villupuram Junction (VM) 08:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Puducherry (PDY) 09:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 12:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:06 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12318) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:55 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:32 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:51 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at 10:38 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)(22148) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 07:25 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival