Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06178/

Check the current running status of 06178/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06178 / Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Villupuram Junction,VM
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Aug 2022 15:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Villupuram Junction (VM)

origin

12:15

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruvannamalai (TNM)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Vellore Cantt. (VLR)

14:30

14:32

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

17:23

17:25

2

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

18:59

19:00

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

23:20

23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

01:38

01:40

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

05:45

06:05

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

07:00

07:05

5

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

10:03

10:08

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

12:00

12:20

20

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

12:45

12:50

5

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

14:14

14:16

2

-

2

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

15:58

16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Belda (BLDA)

17:06

17:08

2

-

2

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

18:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)(12834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:45 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 175 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)(16234) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 11:40 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Alappuzha 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express(14717) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 23:27 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16526) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)(17207) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(19313) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival