Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 06166/

Check the current running status of 06166/Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

06166 / Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kanniyakumari,CAPE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jul 2022 13:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kanniyakumari (CAPE)

origin

22:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

22:32

22:35

3

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

23:05

23:06

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

23:52

23:55

3

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

01:28

01:30

2

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

02:30

02:40

10

-

2

N.A

Manamadurai Junction (MNM)

03:24

03:25

1

-

2

N.A

Ramanathapuram (RMD)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Rameswaram (RMM)

05:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Nauchandi Express(14512) Departed from Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at 17:26 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 115 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 23:51 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagh Express(13020) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Krishak Express(15008) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:10 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Varanasi City(BCY) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi City 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express(14704) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at 07:41 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Shatabdi Express(12087) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express(16206) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Talguppa(TLGP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Talguppa

  • Pinakini SF Express(12711) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central